Watch Jeopardy!

Jeopardy! is an American "answer and question" quiz show which has been on the air in one form or another for nearly half a century. The show has had two hosts, initially Art Fleming, with Alex Trebek hosting from 1984 to the current day. The idea for the show originated during a plane trip with show creator Merv Griffin and his wife, Julann. Merv had been wracking his brain trying to come up with a new "question and answer" show after the scandals of the last ones, when his wife demonstrated a few examples of turning the order around.

The premise of the show is that three contestants (with the left-most booth reserved for returning champions) complete in three rounds, "Single Jeopardy!," "Double Jeopardy," and "Final Jeopardy!," respectively. Single Jeopardy! features six categories, each with five answers. One of the answers in Single Jeopardy! is known as the "Daily Double," where a contestant can wager up to their total earnings that show (or up to $500 otherwise) on the answer. Double Jeopardy is similar to Single Jeopardy! except that the cash values for all questions are worth double, and it contains two Daily Double answers. Final Jeopardy is where the iconic "Thinking" thirty second piece of music comes from. The contestants are only given the category of the answer they must provide the question to and may wager their total earnings. They are then given the answer after the commercial break, with 30 seconds to provide the winning question.

Previously, a winner could only keep a five-game winning streak. After a fifth win, the contestant would be kept on notice for the yearly tournament of champions. However, the ban was lifted several years ago, which allowed Ken Jennings to perform an unprecedented seventy-four consecutive wins. Furthermore, winnings were originally capped; anything above the cap was donated to a charity of the winner's choice. Both the five-show limit and earnings cap were lifted in 2003.

Weekdays 7:30 PM et/pt on Syndicated
35 Seasons, 3428 Episodes
July 28, 2014
Game Show
8.2/10
Cast: Alex Trebek, Johnny Gilbert
Ad
i
Watch Episodes
News
Clips & Extras

Jeopardy! Full Episode Guide

  • 2018 Teen Tournament Semifinal Game 5

  • 2018 Teen Tournament Semifinal Game 4

  • 2018 Teen Tournament Semifinal Game 3

  • 2018 Teen Tournament Semifinal Game 2

  • 2018 Teen Tournament Semifinal Game 1

  • Teen Tournament quarterfinal game 1

  • Caleb Richmond, a sophomore from Bedford, New Hampshire; Isabella Pagano, a freshman from Libertyville, Illinois; Rotimi Kukoyi, a freshman from Hoover, Alabama.

  • Teen Tournament quarterfinal game 1.

  • Chloe Sjuberg, a communications assistant from Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; Lonnie Weis, a creative director from Littleton, Colorado; Mary Ann Borer, a marketing coordinator from Pomona, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $38,200).

  • Jonathan Greenan / Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Human Rights Legal Officer; Mary Ann Borer / Pomona, California, Marketing Coordinator; Gerald Dudley / Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts, Pub Quiz Host & Writer.

  • Jonathan Greenan, a human rights legal officer from Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island; Laura Hite, an arts administrator from Los Angeles, California; Emily Frey, a professor from Swarthmore, Pennsylvania (whose 3-day cash winnings total $62,503).

  • Kathleen Nance, a writer & retired pharmacist from Zirconia, North Carolina; Jeff Catanese, a theater director from Asheville, North Carolina; Emily Frey, a professor from Swarthmore, Pennsylvania (whose 2-day cash winnings total $48,902).

  • Swapna Sathe, an engineering manager from Loveland, Ohio; Adam Soffrin, a behavior analyst from San Francisco, California; Emily Frey, a professor from Swarthmore, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,701).

  • Emily Frey, a professor from Swarthmore, Pennsylvania; Allen Adams, a writer/editor from Bangor, Maine; Tori Campbell, an attorney from Chicago, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $21,799).

  • Neill Mohammad, a healthcare consultant from DeKalb, Illinois; Soyia Ellison, a nonprofit communications professional from Decatur, Georgia; Tori Campbell, an attorney from Chicago, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $2,198).

  • Todd Laplace, an accountant from Dublin, Ohio; Tori Campbell, an attorney from Chicago, Illinois; Dhruv Srinivasachar, a medical & doctoral student from Richmond, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,600).

  • Dhruv Srinivasachar, a medical & doctoral student from Richmond, Virginia; Jill Hurtt, a teacher & librarian from Hemingford, Nebraska; Hannah McIntyre, an author from Whistler, British Columbia, Canada (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,200).

  • Erik Agard / Gaithersburg, Maryland, Puzzlemaker; Hannah McIntyre / Whistler, British Columbia, Author; Rock Wayda / Dana Point, California, Bond Analyst.

  • Returning Champion; Traci Clark / Pembroke Pines, Florida, Pharmacist; Patrick Healy / Bronxville, New York, Social Studies Teacher.

  • Erik Agard / Gaithersburg, Maryland, Puzzlemakere; Mike Jenkins / Ewing, New Jersey, Environmental Consultant; Joanna Rom / Washington, DC, Docent.

  • Herschel Purvis, a laboratory technician from Los Angeles, California; Erik Agard, a puzzlemaker from Gaithersburg, Maryland; Alan Dunn, a software development manager from Johns Creek, Georgia (whose 5-day cash winnings total $120,802).

  • Mark Johnson, a pastor & hospice chaplain from Rolla, Missouri; Jessica Cantrell, a museum development assistant from Adairsville, Georgia; Alan Dunn, a software development manager from Johns Creek, Georgia (whose 4-day cash winnings total $87,202).

  • Julie Holzmann, a proofreader & virtual assistant from Columbia, South Carolina; Allison Stevens, a women's health nurse practitioner from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Alan Dunn, a software development manager from Johns Creek, Georgia (whose 3-day cash winnings total $70,801).

  • Prairie Rose Clayton, a taxonomist from Cambridge, Massachusetts; Hila Saxer, an ASL interpreter from Washington, Pennsylvania; Alan Dunn, a software development manager from Johns Creek, Georgia (whose 2-day cash winnings total $51,600).

  • Alan Dunn / Johns Creek, Georgia, Development Manager; Sarah Sinclair / Anchorage, Alaska, Author; Tosh Sagar / Washington, D.C. Environmental & Public Health Lawyer.

  • Alan Dunn, a software development manager from Johns Creek, Georgia; Ryan Vesledahl, a catastrophe modeler from Minneapolis, Minnesota; Alex Schmidt, a writer & comedian from Pasadena, California (whose 4-day cash winnings total $92,880).

  • Returning Champion; Patrick Wyman / Los Angeles, California, History Podcaster & Writer; Kristina Johnson / Flushing, New York, Freelance Writer & Stay-At-Home Mom.

  • Returning Champion; Mary Adolph / Austin, Texas, Behavior Analyst; Chris Wong / Alexandria, Virginia, Software Engineer.

  • Returning Champion; Jen Aronoff / Chicago, Illinois, Attorney; Greg Antoine / Miami, Florida, Programmer.

  • Adam Francois Watkins / Atlanta, Georgia, Stay-At-Home Dad & Lawyer; Alex Schmidt / Pasadena, California, Writer & Comedian; Lee Glazer . Waterville, Maine, Director Of A College Research Center.

  • Adam Francois Watkins, a stay-at-home dad & lawyer from Atlanta, Georgia; Maureen Block, a high school English & film studies teacher from Rancho Cucamonga, California; Sara Butner, a communications manager from Winston-Salem, North Carolina (whose 1-day cash winnings total $32,700).

  • Sara Butner, a communications manager from Winston-Salem, North Carolina; Kian Barry, a high school history teacher from Hopewell, New Jersey; Doug Dodson, a classical singer from Boston, Massachusetts (whose 3-day cash winnings total $52,799).

  • Susan Donnelly-Kaye, a retired pathologist from Wilmington, Delaware; Maggie Beazer, a student from Cambridge, Massachusetts; Doug Dodson, a classical singer from Boston, Massachusetts (whose 2-day cash winnings total $21,999).

  • Returning Champion; Cody Landis / New York, New York, Registered Nurse; Kirsten Morry / St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Lawyer.

  • Andrew Knudsen / Washington, D.C., Environmental Lawyer; Carl Conway / Indianapolis, Indiana, Chef Educator; Doug Dodson / Boston, Massachusetts, Classic Singer.

  • Barbara Gooby, an executive assistant from Savannah, Georgia; Andrew Knudsen, an environmental lawyer from Washington, D.C.; Evelyn Rubin, a family physician from Toronto, Ontario, Canada (whose 2-day cash winnings total $52,402).

  • Katie Lombardo, a museum educator from East Hills, New York; Michael Pascuzzi, a resale store manager from Orlando, Florida; Evelyn Rubin, a family physician from Toronto, Ontario, Canada (whose 1-day cash winnings total $27,601).

  • Returning Champion; Evelyn Rubin / Toronto, Ontario, Family Physician; Jordan Boyd-Graber Ying / Riverdale Park, Maryland, Associate Professor Of Computer Science.

  • Nancy Schoppa / Saint Jo, Texas, Retired School Teacher; Vincent Valenzuela / Wheaton, Illinois, Internal Customer Service Manager; Courtney Llewellyn / New Orleans, Assistant Editor.

  • Rob Salerno / Los Angeles, California, Writer/Actor; William Benson / New York, New York, Psycholigist; Nancy Schoppa / Saint Jo, Texas, Retired School Teacher.

  • Dino Alexander, a medical lab scientist from Fayetteville, North Carolina; Rob Salerno, a writer/actor from Los Angeles, California; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 7-day cash winnings total $145,403).

  • Amanda Levreault, a production manager from Chicopee, Massachusetts; Bucky McMahon, an adventure travel writer from Tallahassee, Florida; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 6-day cash winnings total $127,203).

  • Jordan Moore, a librarian from Atlanta, Georgia; Jonathan Lau, an actuarial consultant from Jersey City, New Jersey; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 5-day cash winnings total $107,602).

  • Raymond Quianzon, a retired tax attorney from Washington, D.C.; Emily Brown, a pastor from Hastings-on-Hudson, New York; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 4-day cash winnings total $83,601).

  • Reese Wallace, an editor from Orlando, Florida; Christine O'Donnell, a philanthropic advisor from Elmwood Park, New Jersey; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 3-day cash winnings total $58,800).

  • Andrew Lundy, a digital journalist from Burlington, Ontario, Canada; Riley Westmoreland, a college admission officer from Birmingham, Alabama; Kyle Jones, a music teacher from Aurora, Colorado (whose 2-day cash winnings total $38,000).

  • Returning Champion; Shawn Moore / Miami, Florida, Regional Human Resources Manager; Lauren Stripling / New York, New York, Teaching Artist.

  • Lori Goodman / Goleta, California, Nonprofit Executive Director; Kyle Jones / Aurora, Colorado, Music Teacher; Monica Couch / Egg Harbor City, New Jersey, Pastry Chef.

  • Returning Champion; Lori Goodman / Goleta, California, Nonprofit Executive Director; Becky Warren / Nashville, Tennessee, Rock Musician.

  • Rick Terpstra / Havertown, Pennsylvania, English Teacher; Isaac Loeb / Washington, D.C., Senior Legislative Assistant; Caitlin Sok / Atlanta, Georgia, MD & PhD Student.

  • Jerry Tsai, a data scientist from Los Angeles, California; Karla Nickels, a retired business & property manager from Newcastle, Oklahoma; Rick Terpstra, an aspiring English teacher from Havertown, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $23,201).

  • Rick Terpstra, an aspiring English teacher from Havertown, Pennsylvania; Ian Flynn, a copyeditor from Portsmouth, New Hampshire; Burt Westermeier, a Ph.D. candidate from New Haven, Connecticut (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,401).

  • Dave Mattingly / Old Forge, Pennsylvania, Director Of Technology; Burt Westermeier / New Haven, Connecticut, PHD Candidate; Ron Freshour / Austin, Texas, Copywriter.

  • Tara O'Byrne, a senior advisor on aviation security from Ottawa, Ontario, Canada; Beth Schoenbach, a communications director from Washington, D.C.; Dave Mattingly, a director of technology from Old Forge, Pennsylvania (whose 2-day cash winnings total $48,800).

  • Neel Kotra, an environmental engineer & consultant from Gainesville, Florida; Hollie Schmidt, a medical researcher from Lexington, Massachusetts; Dave Mattingly, a director of technology from Old Forge, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $26,200).

  • Dave Mattingly, a director of technology from Old Forge, Pennsylvania; Emily Moore, a consultant from Atlanta, Georgia; Ryan Fenster, a student from SeaTac, Washington (whose 7-day cash winnings total $156,497).

  • Michelle Mueckler, a stay-at-home mom from Elgin, South Carolina; Justin Moody, a paralegal from Durham, North Carolina; Ryan Fenster, a student from SeaTac, Washington (whose 6-day cash winnings total $127,397).

  • Caitlion O'Neill, a vegan cheesemaker from New Orleans, Louisiana; Kyle Adams, a communications manager from Monument, Colorado; Ryan Fenster, a student from SeaTac, Washington (whose 5-day cash winnings total $113,798).

  • Ryan Fenster, a student from SeaTac, Washington (whose earlier 4-day cash winnings total $90,198); Bunny Miller, a retired operations manager from Huntington Station, New York; Michelle Cabral, an elementary school music teacher from Toronto, Ontario, Canada (whose 3-day cash winnings total $46,693).

  • Rebecca Smith, a certified massage therapist from Minneapolis, Minnesota; Niraj Dhami, an I.T. project manager from Redondo Beach, California; Michelle Cabral, an elementary school music teacher from Toronto, Ontario, Canada (whose 2-day cash winnings total $36,600).

  • Returning Champion; Vincent Valenzuela / Wheaton, Illinois, Internal Customer Service Manager; Bryan Rucker / Los Angeles, California, Writer.

  • Wes Hazard / Stoughton, Massachusetts, Stand Up Comic & Story Teller; Michelle Cabral / Toronto, Canada, Elementary School Music Teacher; Johanna Schaufeld / The Bronx, New York, Piano Technician & Woodworker.

  • Wes Hazard / Stoughton, Massachusetts, Stand Up Comic & Story Teller; George Holcomb / Harrison, Arkansas, Writer & Musician; Stel Plakas / Flushing, New York, Project Manager. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Wes Hazard / Stoughton, Massachusetts, Stand Up Comic & Story Teller; Becky Wilson / Aurora, Colorado, Operations Engineer; Doug Dworkin / New York, New York, Business & Technology Consultant. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Lauren Keihna / Steelville, Illinois, Writer; Wes Hazard / Stoughton, Massachusetts, Stand Up Comic & Story Teller; Ray Coshow / Sacramento, California, Landscaper. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Lauren Kiehna, a writer from Steeleville, Illinois; Beth Feest, a social studies teacher from Franksville, Wisconsin; Marilyn Maher, an administrative specialist from Athens, Ohio (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,401).

  • Steve Spriensma, a writer from Port Dover, Ontario, Canada; Marilyn Maher, an administrative specialist from Athens, Ohio; Suzanne Koppelman, a museum education manager from New York, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $63,601).

  • Kate Brandt, a homeschool mom from Carmel, Indiana; Liz Howard, an assistant analyst from McLean, Virginia; Suzanne Koppelman, a museum education manager from New York, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $34,800).

  • Dave Baltmanis, an attorney from Chicago, Illinois; Jim McGinnis, a delivery driver & part-time actor from Beaver, Pennsylvania; Suzanne Koppelman, a museum education manager from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $24,401).

  • Suzanne Koppelman, a museum education manager from New York, New York; Adam Scholze, a tutor from Pasadena, California; Scott McFadden, a librarian from Muncie, Indiana (whose 3-day cash winnings total $78,401).

  • Returning Champion; Ruth Payne / Charlottesville, Virginia, Law School Career Counselor; Nick Hurwitz / Los Angeles, California, Writer.

  • Returning Champion; Frank Young / Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Animation Writer; Kat Long / New York, New York, Journalist.

  • Returning Champion; Amy Goodchild / Morton Grove, Illinois, Library Youth Services Associate; Scott McFadden / Muncie, Indiana, Librarian.

  • Kelly Griffin / Brook Haven, Mississippi, Teacher; Jeff Witte / Fort Collins, Colorado, Electrical Engineer; Andrew King / Little Rock, Arkansas, Lawyer.

  • Jordan Nussbaum / Thornhill, Ontario, Lawyer; Ben Henry-Moreland / Omaha, Nebraska, Financial Planner; Kelly Griffin / Brook Haven, Mississippi, Teacher. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Returning Champion; Jordan Nussbaum / Thornhill, Ontario, Lawyer; Amanda Graver / Columbus, Ohio, Researcher.

  • Returning Champion; Justin Cosgrove / Saint Augustine, Florida, Assistant Principal At A High School For The Blind; Deb Seltzer / Baltimore, Maryland, Grants Manager.

  • Returning Champion; Lindsay Garces / East Boston, Massachusetts, Insurance Underwriter; Tyler Dilts / Long Beach, California, Novelist & Teacher.

  • Returning Champion; Jessica Rea / Carmichael, California, Student; Ali Hasan / New Westminster, British Columbia, Secondary School Teacher.

  • Deirdre Thomas / Seattle, Washington, Attorney & Editor; Sara Nies / New York, New York, Editorial Assistant; Erik Johnson / Plymouth, Minnesota, Packaging Engineer.

  • Jon Brown, a bartender from Los Angeles, California; Deirdre Thomas, an attorney & editor from Seattle, Washington; Diana Hsu, a legal records assistant from Malden, Massachusetts (whose 2-day cash winnings total $44,601).

  • Katherine Pisarro-Grant, a verbal identity consultant from Brooklyn, New York; Adam Manning, a senior sales manager from Denver, Colorado; Diana Hsu, a legal records assistant from Malden, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $24,001).

  • Returning Champion; Diana Hsu / Malden, Massachusetts, Legal Records Assistant; Nick Anspach / New York, Pennsylvania, Professor Of Political Science.

  • Catherine Ono / Santa Clara, California, Software Developer; Rebecca Heide / Washington DC., Economist; Jason Downer / Anthem, Arizona, Real Estate Agent.

  • David Kleinman / Sharon, Massachusetts, Student; Tracey Lazareth / Mississauga, Ontario, Teacher & Librarian; Catherine Ono / Santa Clara, California, Software Developer. Final score in Gallery.

  • Returning Champion; David Kleinman / Sharon, Massachusetts, Student; John Fassola / Homer Glen, Illinois, Attorney.

  • Michelle Rosen / Cambridge, Massachusetts, PHD Candidate; Mirza Gluhic / Toronto, Ontario, Transcriber; Andy Mills / Iowa City, Iowa, Math Instructor.

  • Joe Castro / Pasadena, California, Comptroller; Michelle Rosen / Cambridge, Massachusetts, PHD Candidate; Sharron Jenkins / Missouri City, Texas, E.S.L. Teacher. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Returning Champion; Joe Castro / Pasadena, California, Comptroller; Megan Beesley / Saint Louis, Missouri, Public Defender.

  • Ian Booth / Washington, DC., Trade Specialist; Leslie Manion / Vancover, Washington, Bookseller; Tommy Fagin / Brooklyn, New York, English Teacher.

  • Dan Hess, a wine & spirits distributor from Los Angeles, California; Ian Booth, a trade specialist from Washington, D.C.; Jeffrey Schwarz, a private investor from New York, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $62,300).

  • Skyler Kelemen, a healthcare data analyst from Watertown, Massachusetts; Maryanne Theyerl, a veterinarian from Loves Park, Illinois; Jeffrey Schwarz, a private investor from New York, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $52,500).

  • Amy Cuzzolino, an attorney from Bloomfield, New Jersey; Amanda McClendon, a librarian from Houston, Texas; Jeffrey Schwarz, a private investor from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $25,000).

  • Tim Young, a filmmaker from Los Angeles, California; Jeffrey Schwarz, a private investor from New York, New York; Virginia Cummings, a geriatrician from Randolph, Massachusetts (whose 2-day cash winnings total $51,200).

  • Dev Thakur, a psychiatrist from West Lebanon, New Hampshire; Andrea Schuelke, a tutor from Saint Paul, Minnesota; Virginia Cummings, a geriatrician from Randolph, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $35,201).

  • Ross Belsome, a valuation analyst from Houston, Texas; Virginia Cummings, a geriatrician from Randolph, Massachusetts; Josh Hill, a network engineer from North Little Rock, Arkansas (whose 7-day cash winnings total $163,721).

  • Tom Campo, a project manager from West Roxbury, Massachusetts; Kristen Krikorian, a marketing director from Souderton, Pennsylvania; Josh Hill, a network engineer from North Little Rock, Arkansas (whose 6-day cash winnings total $144,120).

  • Returning Champion; Luke Devlin / Bronxville, New York, Strategic Communications Associate; Tara Yack / Denver, Colorado, Structural Engineer.

  • Returning Champion; Hermine Vermeij / Tarzana, California, Librarian; Andrew Lai / East Lansing, Michigan, Medical Student.

  • Josh Hill / North Little Rock, Arkansas, Network Engineer; Kate Fink / New York, New York, Journalism Professor; Gary Waters / Toronto, Ontario, College Math Teacher.

  • Teachers compete to see who will be one of the 3 finalist for tournament.

  • Teachers compete to see who will be one of the 3 finalist for tournament.

  • Teachers compete to see who will be one of the 3 finalist for tournament.

  • Teachers compete to see who will be one of the 3 finalist for tournament.

  • Teachers compete to see who will be one of the 3 finalist for tournament.

  • Ranjani Sheshadri, a 10th & 11th grade English teacher from Friendswood, Texas; Steve Mond, a 9th & 10th grade math teacher from Midvale, Utah; Jake Allen, a k - 12 gifted & talented teacher from Eureka Springs, Arkansas.

  • Katherine Saxby, a high school English & French teacher from Alameda, California; Indi Ekanayake, an 8th grade science teacher from Seattle, Washington; Beth Binder, a 6th grade teacher from Fort Collins, Colorado.

  • Judy Tymkiw, an 8th grade English teacher from Fortescue, New Jersey; Scott Montanaro, a high school history & psychology teacher from Portland, Oregon; Mary Alice Korth, a 6th - 12th grade choir teacher from Dowagiac, Michigan.

  • Rachel Niegelberg, an elementary school special education teacher from Trumansburg, New York; Bob Julian, a 7th & 8th grade social studies teacher from Phoenix, Oregon; Erika Eason, a k - 12 technology teacher from Derwood, Maryland.

  • Larry Martin, a 2nd grade teacher from Kansas City, Missouri; Lee Digeorge, a middle school English & technology teacher from Bayside, New York; Claire Bishop, a high school latin teacher from Lexington, Kentucky.

  • Julie Sesnovich, a film data coordinator from Los Angeles, California; Jessica Fox, a biologist from Cleveland Heights, Ohio; TBA, the returning champion

  • Kurt Buhring, a professor from Granger, Indiana; Melissa Anthony, a graduate student from Fairhope, Alabama; TBA, the returning champion

  • Laura Buermann, a quality assurance analyst from Essex Junction, Vermont; Josh Hill, a network engineer from North Little Rock, Arkansas; TBA, the returning champion

  • Geoff Brousseau, an epidemiologist from Centennial, Colorado; Jan Brown, an air traffic controller from Warwick, Rhode Island; Osman Syed, a student from Jamesville, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $33,333).

  • Leslye Laderman, an employee benefits attorney from Creve Coeur, Missouri; Osman Syed, a student from Jamesville, New York; Alexandra Henkoff, a college admissions counselor from Houston, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,300).

  • Alexandra Henkoff, a college admissions counselor from Houston, Texas; Tom McGinnis, a fulfillment associate from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; Carolyn Walsh, a software engineer from Brooklyn, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $10,600).

  • Carolyn Walsh, a software engineer from Brooklyn, New York; Robert Marx, a graduate student from Nashville, Tennessee; Jen Regan, a travel marketer from North Bergen, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,780).

  • Krishna Veeraraghavan, a sales analyst from Seattle, Washington; Jen Regan, a travel marketer from North Bergen, New Jersey; Randy Mathews, a fragrance specialist from Houston, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,000).

  • Kate Jovin / Somerville, Massachusetts, Social Worker; Randy Mathews / Houston, Texas, Fragrance Specialist; Alyssa Abel / Waupaca, Wisconsin Bookseller.

  • Kristin Robbins / Red Bank, New Jersey, Attorney; Kate Jovin / Somerville, Massachusetts, Social Worker; Rex Moroux / Lafayette, Louisiana, Commercial Real Estate Broker.

  • The Top 3 Teenagers battle to become the teenage Jeopardy Champion for the 2017 season.

  • The Top 3 Teenagers battle to become the teenage Jeopardy Champion for the 2017 season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Top teen contestants contend for the final 3 positions that will lead the to become the best teenage Jeopardy player of the season.

  • Jordan Goodson, a senior at Columbia University from McLean, Virginia; Dhruv Gaur, a freshman at Brown University from Gainesville, Georgia; Thatcher Chonka, a sophomore at the University of Oklahoma from Tulsa, Oklahoma.

  • Hannah Sage, a sophomore at the University of Central Florida from Sarasota, Florida; Sheldon Lewis II, a sophomore at Rochester Institute of Technology from Buffalo, New York; Josie Bianchi, a sophomore at Stanford University from San Jose, California.

  • Dominick Fiorentino, a consultant from Washington, D.C.; Andrews Landsman, an actor & writer from Sherman Oaks, California; Kristin Robbins, an attorney from Red Bank, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $36,399).

  • Arielle Lipshaw, a business analyst from Arlington, Massachusetts; Kristin Robbins, an attorney from Red Bank, New Jersey; Jack Dickey, a journalist from New York, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $46,802).

  • Michael Boss, a physicist from Broomfield, Colorado; Lydia Disabatino, a data analyst from Chicago, Illinois; Jack Dickey, a journalist from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $30,401).

  • Jack Dickey, a journalist from New York, New York; Ashley Chapman, a history teacher from West Roxbury, Massachusetts; Daniel Carden, a newspaper reporter from Indianapolis, Indiana (whose 1-day cash winnings total $25,600).

  • Daniel Carden, a newspaper reporter from Indianapolis, Indiana; Elizabeth Johnson, a communications & marketing manager from Lansing, Michigan; Emily Milan, a nanny from Birmingham, Michigan (whose 3-day cash winnings total $45,001).

  • "Jeopardy!" is a classic game show -- with a twist. The answers are given first, and the contestants supply the questions. Three contestants, including the previous show's champion, compete in six categories.

  • "Jeopardy!" is a classic game show -- with a twist. The answers are given first, and the contestants supply the questions. Three contestants, including the previous show's champion, compete in six categories.

  • "Jeopardy!" is a classic game show -- with a twist. The answers are given first, and the contestants supply the questions. Three contestants, including the previous show's champion, compete in six categories.

  • "Jeopardy!" is a classic game show -- with a twist. The answers are given first, and the contestants supply the questions. Three contestants, including the previous show's champion, compete in six categories.

  • "Jeopardy!" is a classic game show -- with a twist. The answers are given first, and the contestants supply the questions. Three contestants, including the previous show's champion, compete in six categories.

  • Daniel Ludlam, a student from Claremont, California; Tristan Mohabir, a nonprofit associate director from Washington, D.C.; Lynn Klyde-Allaman, a journalism professor from Lafayette, Colorado (whose 1-day cash winnings total $8,800).

  • Lynn Klyde-Allaman, a journalism professor from Lafayette, Colorado; Natasha Go, an innovation strategist from Sunnyside, New York; Rebecca Zoshak, a language specialist from State College, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,407).

  • Chris Frantz, an on-call office administrator from Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Zoshak, a language specialist from State College, Pennsylvania; Lisa Mueller, a technical services librarian from Naperville, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $33,200).

  • John Bizal, a retired high school English teacher from Scottsdale, Arizona; AJ Freeman, a customer solutions advisor from Boise, Idaho; Lisa Mueller, a technical services librarian from Naperville, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $16,800).

  • Regis Michelena, a civil engineer from Casper, Wyoming; Lisa Mueller, a technical services librarian from Naperville, Illinois; Rahul Gupta, a data engineer from Midlothian, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,399).

  • Rahul Gupta, a data engineer from Midlothian, Virginia; Dan Lee, a math professor from New York, New York; Peter Karamitsos, a software salesman from Elmhurst, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $51,000).

  • Peter Karamitsos / Elmhurst, Illinois, Software Salesman; Tracey Hollabaugh / Cumming, Georgia, Teacher; Amy Yacorzynski / New Orleans, Louisiana, Attorney.

  • Peter Karamitsos, a software salesman from Elmhurst, Illinois; Allison Berke, a cybersecurity research director from Half Moon Bay, California; Zach Dark, an investment analyst from Hoover, Alabama (whose 2-day cash winnings total $48,201).

  • McKayle Bruce, an attorney from Washington, D.C.; Paris Themmen, an entrepreneur from North Hollywood, California; Zach Dark, an investment analyst from Hoover, Alabama (whose 1-day cash winnings total $29,000).

  • Zach Dark, an investment analyst from Hoover, Alabama; Ashley O'Mara, a Ph.D. candidate & teaching associate from Baldwinsville, New York; Mark Ashton, a software engineer from Elmhurst, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $29,100).

  • Mark Ashton, a software engineer from Elmhurst, Illinois; Megan Durazo, a librarian from Playa Del Rey, California; Lane Flynn, a business owner from Atlanta, Georgia (whose 2-day cash winnings total $38,399).

  • Liz McCarthy, a communications executive from South Orange, New Jersey; Hannah Ewing, a teacher from Stamford, Connecticut; Lane Flynn, a business owner from Atlanta, Georgia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $19,198).

  • Lane Flynn, a business owner from Atlanta, Georgia; Emily Perez, a graduate student of library science from Wappingers Falls, New York; Jack Rice, a marketing associate from Portland, Oregon (whose 1-day cash winnings total $26,500).

  • Matt Lisiecki / Brooklyn, New York, International Development Researcher; Jack Rice / Portland, Oregon, Marketing Associate; Rob Wivchar / Denver Colorado, Musician.

  • Matt Lisiecki / Brooklyn, New York, International Development Researcher; Shari Post / Aurora, Colorado, Software Engineer; Jesse Darland / Charleston, South Carolina, Editor.

  • Laura McLean / Nashville, Tennessee, Data Analyst; Matt Lisiechki / Brooklyn, New York, International Development Researcher; Suzie Newman / New York, New York, Early Childhood Educator. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Sarah Norris, a technical writer & manager from Minneapolis, Minnesota; Scott Krzywonos, an editor from Levittown, Pennsylvania; Laura McLean, a data analyst from Nashville, Tennessee (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,799).

  • Laura McLean, a data analyst from Nashville, Tennessee; Garan Geist, a strategy consultant from Chicago, Illinois; Maryann Penzvalto, a librarian from Cleveland, Ohio (whose 2-day cash winnings total $28,602).

  • Paul Mitchell Kelleher, a physician from Millington, New Jersey; Amy Finkelstein, an editor from Chicago, Illinois; Maryann Penzvalto, a librarian from Cleveland, Ohio (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,801).

  • Jonah Platt, a writer from Los Angeles, California; Maryann Penzvalto, a librarian from Cleveland, Ohio; Alan Harrison, an administrative assistant from Seattle, Washington (whose 2-day cash winnings total $23,710).

  • Mary Kalemkerian, a human rights officer from New York, New York; Kate Tucci, a blogger from Los Angeles, California; Alan Harrison, an administrative assistant from Seattle, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,201).

  • Alan Harrison, an administrative assistant from Seattle, Washington; Catherine Biba, a freelance writer from Geneva, Nebraska; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota (whose 6-day cash winnings total $133,900).

  • Bryan Brzycki, a stay-at-home dad from Indianapolis, Indiana; Kristy Calman, a media strategist from Louisville, Kentucky; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota (whose 5-day cash winnings total $113,899).

  • Today's lineup Rob Worman from Edina, Minnesota, John Carlson from Omaha, Nebraska and Damien Marzocchi from Kew Gardens, New York.

  • Florence Garbini, a pilot from Brighton, Colorado; Kate Logan, a medical transcriptionist from Hoosick Falls, New York; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota (whose 3-day cash winnings total $54,299).

  • Vinay Kadiyala, a resident physician from Albany, New York; Gianna Durso-Finley, an executive director of an educational foundation from Lawrenceville, New Jersey; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota (whose 2-day cash winnings total $21,499).

  • Shawn Ralston, a pediatrician from Hanover, New Hampshire; Matt Stikker, a graphic designer & illustrator from Portland, Oregon; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,900).

  • Erin Matherne, a graphic designer from Winter Garden, Florida; Rob Worman, an escalation manager from Edina, Minnesota; Frank Lang, a utility locator from Mesa, Arizona (whose 1-day cash winnings total $22,999).

  • Emily Deckenback, a midwife from San Bruno, California; Frank Lang, a utility locator from Mesa, Arizona; Marty Cunningham, an accountant & voice artist from Arvada, Colorado (whose 3-day cash winnings total $65,900).WE ASKED: Jay Leno.

  • Lindsey Piesz, a merchandise planner from Indianapolis, Indiana; Dom Granello, a project manager from Madison, Wisconsin; Marty Cunningham, an accountant & voice artist from Arvada, Colorado (whose 2-day cash winnings total $49,100).

  • Alison Sahner, a stay-at-home mom from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; Carlos Garcia, an immigration attorney from Los Angeles, California; Marty Cunningham, an accountant & voice artist from Arvada, Colorado (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,900).

  • Alex Hotovy, a student from Omaha, Nebraska; Marty Cunningham, an accountant & voice artist from Arvada, Colorado; John Giambrone, an investment banking analyst from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $19,601).

  • Returning Champion; Marcy Lehman / Marion, Iowa, Sr. Business Systems Analyst; John Giambrone / New York, New York, Investment Banking Analyst.

  • Sean Udicious / Cherry Hill, New Jersey, Expiditor; Nabila Yusaf / New York, New York, Software Engineer; Quin Lewellen / Albuquerque, New Mexico, Graphic Designer.

  • Jenny Rhodes / New York, New York, University Literature Instructor; Lorie Gasier / Gonzales, Louisiana, License Director; Sean Udicious / Cherry Hill, New Jersey, Expediter.

  • Returning Champion; Caitlin Silberman / Madison, Wisconsin, Archivist; Jenny Rhodes / New York, New York, University Literature Instructor.

  • Returning Champion; Sara Helmers / Washington, DC, Attorney; Justin Earnshaw / Cheyenne, Wyoming, English Teacher.

  • Returning Champion; Nate Pochomis / West Grove, Pennsylvania, Airline Pilot; Elizabeth Connor / Brooklyn, New York, Art Director.

  • Returning Champion; Emily Lewis / San Diego, California, Merchandise Planner; Brandey Chandler / Lee's Summit, Missouri, Improv Actor & Library Worker.

  • Jennifer Tomassi / Los Angeles, California, Freelance Writer; Ryan Fenster / Seatac, Washington, Banker; Maria Pecoraro / New Haven, Connecticut, Teacher & Learning Support Specialist.

  • Returning Champion Vs. Jennifer Tomassi Vs. Melissa Stewart

  • Returning Champion Vs. Rosie Jonker Vs. Jeff Machusko

  • Returning Champion Vs. Del Scott Vs. Eric Raygor

  • Returning Champion Vs. Alex Schindele Vs. Katie Champagne

  • Rachel Lingren Vs. Gerard Simonette Vs. Adrianne Woodward

  • Returning Champion; Rachel Lindgren / Bend, Oregon, Fire Lookout; Sarah Daly / Lakewood, Colorado, Attorney.

  • Returning Champion; Ryan Graham / Los Angeles, California, Account Manager; Marilyn Rose / Ridgeland, Mississippi, Quilt Teacher & Retired Legal Secretary.

  • Returning Champion; Amanda Griggs / Iron Mountain, Michigan, Librarian; Lee Quinn / Raleigh, North Carolina, Teacher.

  • Returning Champion; Olivia Ochoa / Seattle, Washington, Arts Administrator; David Rosen / Syosset, New York, Lawyer.

  • Gilbert Collins / Princeton, New Jersey, University Administrator; Steve Garbacz / Fort Wayne, Indiana, Newspaper Editor & Reporter; Tyler Miksanek / Warrenville, Illinois, Student.

  • Alisha Mathalikunnel, a medical student from Alhambra, California; Alex Cook, a consultant from Saint Paul, Minnesota; Gilbert Collins, a university administrator from Princeton, New Jersey (whose 2-day cash winnings total $22,798).

  • Rebecca Zoshak, a language specialist from State College, Pennsylvania; Julie Zauzmer, a reporter & balloon twister from Washington, D.C.; Gilbert Collins, a university administrator from Princeton, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $8,399).

  • Flora Leen, a proofreader & editor from Studio City, California; Gilbert Collins, a university administrator from Princeton, New Jersey; Lindsay Resnick, an archivist from Atlanta, Georgia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $10,001).

  • Matt Brannagan, a high school history teacher from Bowie, Maryland; Lindsay Resnick, an archivist from Atlanta, Georgia; Brandon Brooks, an HR manager from Chicago, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $27,401).

  • Dave Daniel, a retired security manager from Shelley, Idaho; Jamie Rosler, an event host from Brooklyn, New York; Brandon Brooks, an HR manager from Chicago, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $10,801).

  • Returning Champion; Brandon Brooks / Chicago, Illinois, Hr Manager; Claudia Hochstein / Saint Paul, Minnesota, Environmental Program Administrator.

  • Returning Champion; Sean Sullivan / Verona, New Jersey, Financial Advisor; Meghan Whalen / Chicago, Illinois, Marketing Specialist.

  • Returning Champion; Steph Bundy / Oak Park, California, Summer Camp Director; Michael Shockley / Seattle, Washington, Pro Sports Executive.

  • Returning Champion; Saralee Etter / Pataskala, Ohio, Writer; Olev Jaakson / New York, New York, Research Analyst.

  • Henry Ayoola / Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, PHD. Student; Lisa McAndrews / White Plains, New York, Intellectual Property Attorney; Nick Spicher / Everett, Washington, Museum Educator.

  • Gwynedd Stuart, a writer & editor from Los Angeles, California; Henry Ayoola, a Ph.D. student from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; TBA, the returning champion

  • Travis Rojakovick, an equity analyst from Nashville, Tennessee; Vaishali Shetty, an attorney from Melville, New York; Kevin Foley, a police captain from Mount Sinai, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $16,000).

  • Sarah Walsh, a children’s librarian from Rockville, Maryland; Kevin Foley, a police captain from Mount Sinai, New York; Ami Li, a freelance writer from Lyme, Connecticut (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,200).

  • Ami Li, a freelance writer from Lyme, Connecticut; Cary Bonnell, a project manager from Oblong, Illinois; Natalie Ballas, a dentist from Tualatin, Oregon (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,400).

  • Charlie Harless, a procurement analyst from Washington, D.C.; Natalie Ballas, a dentist from Tualatin, Oregon; Donna Brown, a customer service representative from Seattle, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $45,600).

  • Zach Heinen, an analyst from Burnsville, Minnesota; Donna Brown, a customer service representative from Seattle, Washington; Johnny Leon, a political media analyst from Washington, D.C. (whose 1-day cash winnings total $11,100).

  • Johnny Leon, a political media analyst from Washington, D.C.; Eileen Palmer, a retired chemistry teacher from Hudson, Pennsylvania; Kate O'Connor, an insurance salesperson from Florence, New Jersey (whose 3-day cash winnings total $61,800).

  • Justin Bourassa, a high school English teacher & coach from Medford, Massachusetts; Remy Timbrook, a children’s librarian from Oakland, California; Kate O'Connor, an insurance salesperson from Florence, New Jersey (whose 2-day cash winnings total $40,200).

  • Jordan Garroway, a mechanical engineer from Rochester, New York; Lisa Beth Davis, a retired Army master sergeant from Altadena, California; Kate O'Connor, an insurance salesperson from Florence, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $21,000).

  • Kate O'Connor, an insurance salesperson from Florence, New Jersey; Ben Cosman, a research consultant from Rochester, New York; Denise Littlejohn, a project manager from West Hollywood, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $21,601).

  • Denise Littlejohn, a project manager from West Hollywood, California; Kiersten Brown, a writer & retail clerk from Champlain, New York; Craig Tollin, a professor from Roanoke, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $22,001).

  • Brennan Summers, a food truck owner from Grand Rapids, Michigan; Craig Tollin, a professor from Roanoke, Virginia; Bryce Johnson, an analytics manager from Evanston, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $32,401).

  • Bryce Johnson, an analytics manager from Evanston, Illinois; Rachel Schemmel, a teacher from Ridgewood, New Jersey; LaKedra Pam, a physician from Baton Rouge, Louisiana (whose 2-day cash winnings total $32,800).

  • Sarah Woodring, a crafter from Sturgis, Kentucky; Ian Shin, a professor from Lewiston, Maine; LaKedra Pam, a physician from Baton Rouge, Louisiana (whose 1-day cash winnings total $24,801).

  • LaKedra Pam, a physician from Baton Rouge, Louisiana; Charlie Santiuste, a relationship manager from Charlottesville, Virginia; Ben Raphel, a healthcare data analyst from Boston, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $25,201).

  • Ben Raphel, a healthcare data analyst from Boston, Massachusetts; Laura Miller, an attorney from Arlington, Virginia; Kyle Becker, a research scientist from Nashville, Tennessee (whose 4-day cash winnings total $63,802).

  • Joe Gaspard, an operations specialist from Brooklyn, New York; Katia Noll, a director of global food safety from Milford, Connecticut; Kyle Becker, a research scientist from Nashville, Tennessee (whose 3-day cash winnings total $43,601).

  • Eric Dravland, a pediatrician from Lenoir, North Carolina; Lindsay Norsworthy, a small business owner from Linthicum Heights, Maryland; Kyle Becker, a research scientist from Nashville, Tennessee (whose 2-day cash winnings total $30,400).

  • Kimberly Kist, a retired teacher from Williamsport, Pennsylvania; Matthias Clark, a financial software consultant from River Forest, Illinois; Kyle Becker, a research scientist from Nashville, Tennessee (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,401).

  • Kyle Becker, a research scientist from Nashville, Tennessee; Alice Pelletier, a technical services associate from Brooklyn, New York; Lisa Kristina, a freelance musician from Chicago Heights, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $36,100).

  • Melissa Fall, a writer from Los Angeles, California; Tal Kedem, an attorney from New York, New York; Lisa Kristina, a freelance musician from Chicago Heights, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,900).

  • Lisa Kristina, a freelance musician from Chicago Heights, Illinois; Lily Gebrenegus, an accounting manager from Seattle, Washington; Matt Preston, an assets protection leader from Harvest, Alabama (whose 2-day cash winnings total $25,998).

  • Shawn Adler, a high school English teacher from Hackensack, New Jersey; Missy Meyer, a graphic designer from Gilbert, Arizona; Matt Preston, an assets protection leader from Harvest, Alabama (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,799).

  • Matt Preston, an assets protection leader from Harvest, Alabama; Amanda Barlau, a stay-at-home mom from Seymour, Indiana; Marcus Gresham, a wrap facilitator from Corydon, Indiana (whose 2-day cash winnings total $46,802).

  • Caity Willox, a course logistics specialist from Skokie, Illinois; Hilary Fried, a retired box office cashier from Milford, Connecticut; Marcus Gresham, a wrap facilitator from Corydon, Indiana (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,401).

  • Jennifer Chang, a journalist from Brooklyn, New York; Marcus Gresham, a wrap facilitator from Corydon, Indiana; Jesse Parks, a performance manager from Houston, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $11,000).

  • Jesse Parks, a performance manager from Houston, Texas; Liz Schultz, a retired project analyst from Manchester, New Jersey; Kiana Nakamura, a graduate student from Corona, California (whose 2-day cash winnings total $26,700).

  • Kelsey Van Bokkem, an intern physician from San Diego, California; Jim Eckess, a bartender from State College, Pennsylvania; Kiana Nakamura, a graduate student from Corona, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $10,500).

  • Wilbur Farley, a lecturer from Patchogue, New York; Kiana Nakamura, a graduate student from Corona, California; Eric Maher, an attorney from Epping, New Hampshire (whose 1-day cash winnings total $31,500).

  • Alex Jumper, a graduate student from Cambridge, Massachusetts; Eric Maher, an attorney from Epping, New Hampshire; Kara Chandler, a stay-at-home mom from Berwyn, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,799).

  • The 2017 Tournament of Champions concludes with the final championship round. The winner receives a grand prize of $250,000.

  • The 2017 Tournament of Champions continues with the first of two final rounds. The winner receives a grand prize of $250,000.

  • The 2017 Tournament of Champions continues with the third semifinal round. The grand prize is worth $250,000.

  • The 2017 Tournament of Champions continues with the second semifinal round. The grand prize is worth $250,000.

  • The 2017 Tournament of Champions continues with the first semifinal round. The grand prize is worth $250,000.

  • Andrew Pau / Amherst, Ohio, Associate Professor; Justin Vossler / Homer, New York, High School History Teacher; Jon Eisenman / Los Angeles, California, Attorney.

  • Seth Wilson / Nacogdoches, Texas, PH.D. Candidate & Adjunct Professor; Lisa Schlitt / Berwyn, Pennsylvania, Microbiologist,; Sam Deutsch / Calabasas, California Business Consultant.

  • Austin Rogers / New York, New York Bartender; Alan Lin / Riverside, California, Software Engineer; David Clemmons / Fort Worth, Texas, 11th Grade U.S. History Teacher.

  • Tim Aten / Vermillion, Ohio, Editor; Lilly Chin / Decatur, Georgia, Robotics PH.D. Student at MIT; Jason Sterlacci / Somerset, New Jersey, 4th Grade Teacher.

  • Buzzy Cohen / Los Angeles, California, Music Executive; Hunter Appler / Augusta, Georgia, Attorney; Pranjal Vachaspati / Urbana, Illinois, PH.D. Student. Final scores in Gallery.

  • Nicole Jarvis, a graduate student from Seattle, Washington; Kara Chandler, a stay-at-home mom from Berwyn, Illinois; Monica Ashar, an attorney from Washington, D.C. (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,801).

  • Kelvin Smith, a Ph.D. student from Birmingham, Alabama; Monica Ashar, an attorney from Washington, D.C.; Jenny Wrigley, a yoga instructor from Olive Branch, Mississippi (whose 1-day cash winnings total $22,401).

  • Jenny Wrigley, a yoga instructor from Olive Branch, Mississippi; Rahul Jain, a corporate strategy manager from Brooklyn, New York; Anand Kandaswamy, an economist from Washington, D.C. (whose 3-day cash winnings total $57,001).

  • Byron Merrill, a network engineer from Lincoln, Nebraska; Patrick Theobald, a product manager from Nashville, Tennessee; Anand Kandaswamy, an economist from Washington, D.C. (whose 2-day cash winnings total $35,001).

  • Morgan Hanson, a Ph.D. candidate from Tullahoma, Tennessee; Charles Yu, a technical consultant from Hyattsville, Maryland; Anand Kandaswamy, an economist from Washington, D.C. (whose 1-day cash winnings total $10,001).

  • Anand Kandaswamy, an economist from Washington, D.C.; Ashley Phillips, a homemaker & home-schooling mom from Lantana, Texas; Erica Irving, a web developer from Washington, D.C. (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,801).

  • Phil Kohn, a retired engineer from Colonia, New Jersey; Erica Irving, a web developer from Washington, D.C.; Nan Bauer, a writer from Brooklyn, Michigan (whose 3-day cash winnings total $36,601).

  • Mary Grace Buckley, a writer & retail sales associate from St. Louis, Missouri; Edgar Castillo, a digital media specialist from Brooklyn, New York; Nan Bauer, a writer from Brooklyn, Michigan (whose 2-day cash winnings total $21,800).

  • Rod Swain, an AmeriCorps recruiter from Columbus, Ohio; Kristina Witzling, a market researcher from Flemington, New Jersey; Nan Bauer, a writer from Brooklyn, Michigan (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,001).

  • Nan Bauer, a writer from Brooklyn, Michigan; Marcus Leung, a fashion buyer from San Francisco, California; Kathleen Kosman, an attorney from Dearborn, Michigan (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,400).

  • Kathleen Kosman, an attorney from Dearborn, Michigan; Tim Suba, a public education consultant from Los Angeles, California; Tom Blake, a video producer from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $16,601).

  • Tom Blake, a video producer from New York, New York; Justin Broughman, a high school social studies teacher from Strasburg, Virginia; Joanna Kimmitt, a librarian from Long Beach, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $9,999).

  • Chelsea Feltman, an opera singer & actor from Brooklyn, New York; Joanna Kimmitt, a librarian from Long Beach, California; Manny Abell, a Naval officer from Lacey, Washington (whose 3-day cash winnings total $42,799).

  • Fran Fried, a writer, editor & DJ from Prospect, Connecticut; Carlos Nobleza Posas, an actor from Salt Lake City, Utah; Manny Abell, a Naval officer from Lacey, Washington (whose 2-day cash winnings total $42,798).

  • Jayanthi Martins, a finance manager from Austin, Texas; Emily Wilson, a nonprofit fundraising operations manager from Brooklyn, New York; Manny Abell, a Naval officer from Lacey, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,199).

  • Michelle Kritselis, a managing editor from Rolling Meadows, Illinois; Manny Abell, a naval officer from Lacey, Washington; Scarlett Sims, a stay-at-home mom from Oak Ridge, Tennessee (whose 1-day cash winnings total $33,201).

  • Sean Chong, a medical student from Silver Spring, Maryland; Scarlett Sims, a stay-at-home mom from Oak Ridge, Tennessee; Austin Rogers, a bartender from New York, New York (whose 12-day cash winnings total $411,000).

  • Brian Kato, a state department contractor from Washington, D.C.; Lisa Rhae Burgess, a retired high school teacher from Surfside Beach, South Carolina; Austin Rogers, a bartender from New York, New York (whose 11-day cash winnings total $394,700).

  • Sarah Favorite, a graduate student & health data specialist from Williston, North Dakota; Chris Cardinal, a software entrepreneur from Phoenix, Arizona; Austin Rogers, a bartender from New York, New York (whose 10-day cash winnings total $365,400).

  • Rain Dunaway, a medical student from Louisville, Kentucky; Rich Coble, an attorney from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Austin Rogers, a bartender from New York, New York (whose 9-day cash winnings total $332,400).

  • Returning Champion; Rebekah Smith / Washington, DC, Library Associate; Diana McInnis / Playa Vista, California, Editor.

  • Returning Champion; Todd McCafferty / Brooklyn, New York, Compliance Manager; Cathy Subick / Spring City, Pennsylvania, Architectural Conservator.

  • Returning Champion; Marguerite Moran / Webster, Minnesota, Library Director; Jay Hancock / Ellicott City, Maryland, Journalist.

  • Returning Champion; Amy Servat / Houston Texas, English Teacher; Ryan Hughey / Indianapolis, Indiana, Student.

  • Austin Rogers / New York, New York, Bartender; Veryl Gambino / Berwyn, Illinois, Prosecuter; Bonnie Leih / Plumas Lake, California, Administrative Assistant.

  • Returning Champion; Colin O'Bannon / Columbus, Ohio, Pool Room Owner; Jim Bickford / Aurora, Colorado, Attorney.

  • Returning Champion; Emily Dumas / Somerville, Massachusetts, Project Manager; Robert Barron / Columbia, South Carolina, Teacher.

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7598

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7597

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7596

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7595

  • Returning Champion Vs. ,show # 7594

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7593

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7592

  • Returning Champion Vs. , show # 7591

  • Returning champion Vs. , show # 7590.

  • Returning champion Vs. , show # 7589

  • Returning champion Vs. ,show # 7588.

  • Returning champion Vs. , show # 7587.

  • Shadi Peterman Vs. ,show # 7586, Season Premiere.

  • Contestants:Dan Viafore, an audio engineer from Los Angeles, CaliforniaMary Duffy, a games editor from Louisville, ColoradoTBA, the returning champion

  • Contestants:Shadi Peterman, a high school history teacher from Saint Louis, MissouriRyan Kious, a social media & web writer from Albuquerque, New MexicoJustin Vossler, a high school history teacher from Homer, New York (whose 5-day cash winnings total $110,000)

  • Contestants:Kellie Packwood, a software engineer from Austin, TexasSeth Cope, a purchasing manager from Savannah, GeorgiaJustin Vossler, a high school history teacher from Homer, New York (whose 4-day cash winnings total $92,800)

  • Contestants:Catherine Meeker, an attorney from Orlando, FloridaMackenzie Brooks, an attorney from San Diego, CaliforniaJustin Vossler, a high school history teacher from Homer, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $72,500)

  • Contestants:Shannon Hindahl, a pharmacist from Collinsville, IllinoisEmily Bridges, a communications director from Laurel, MarylandJustin Vossler, a high school history teacher from Homer, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $54,500)

  • Returning Champion

  • Returning Champion

  • Returning Champion

  • Returning Champion

  • Returning Champion

  • Returning Champion Vs.Larissa Dizon Vs. Vicky Smith

  • Returning Champion Vs. Terry Hanlon Vs. Jill Staunton

  • Returning Champion Vs. Gavin Borchert Vs. Sara-Jane Whitaker

  • Returning Champion Vs. Scott Simpson Vs. Kelly Lasiter

  • Contestants:Rich Blashka, an attorney from New York, New YorkAlyssa Mondelli, a forensic scientist from St. Paul, MinnesotaSusan Corica, a journalist from Waterbury, Connecticut (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,995)

  • Contestants:Susan Corica, a journalist from Waterbury, ConnecticutJosh Hamilton, a physician from Pearland, TexasJon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, California (whose 5-day cash winnings total $103,902)

  • Contestants:Rishi Sangani, a consultant from San Francisco, CaliforniaLiz Reardon, a health care consultant from Saint Albans Bay, VermontJon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, California (whose 4-day cash winnings total $82,301)

  • Contestants:ChloË Zung, a customer experience advisor from Armonk, New YorkSebastian Davis, an independent filmmaker from Los Angeles, CaliforniaJon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, California (whose 3-day cash winnings total $64,300)

  • Contestants:Robert D'Emilio, a writer from Ridgewood, New YorkJacob Farrell, a strategy consultant from Washington, D.C.Jon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, California (whose 2-day cash winnings total $45,100)

  • Contestants:Emily Campbell, a social media producer from Los Angeles, CaliforniaTrevor Schultz, a government contractor from Goodyear, ArizonaJon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,300)

  • Contestants:Allan Ashley, a retired engineer from Huntsville, AlabamaJon Eisenman, an attorney from Los Angeles, CaliforniaClint Thompson, a project manager from Putnam, Connecticut (whose 1-day cash winnings total $22,000)

  • Contestants:Megan Williams, a chief of operations from Brooklyn, New YorkClint Thompson, a project manager from Putnam, ConnecticutNathan Flynn, an English teacher from Royal Oak, Michigan (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,001)

  • Contestants:William Baldwin, a law student from New Haven, ConnecticutNathan Flynn, an English teacher from Royal Oak, MichiganBrandon Randall, a student from Provo, Utah (whose 2-day cash winnings total $42,002)

  • Contestants:Shannon Crock, a cashier from Mars, PennsylvaniaHeather Hurley, a civil servant from Arlington, VirginiaBrandon Randall, a student from Provo, Utah (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,001)

  • Contestants:Brandon Randall, a student from Provo, UtahElisabeth Larsen, a stay-at-home mom and online adjunct instructor from Pleasant Grove, UtahPat McNamee, a CPA from McLean, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $7,599)

  • Contestants:Brittany Franckowiak, a high school biology teacher from Laurel, MarylandPat Mcnamee, a cpa from Mclean, VirginiaLisa Evans, an office manager from Easthampton, Massachusetts (whose 2-day cash winnings total $62,402)

  • Contestants:Daniel Esch, an editor and writer from San Bruno, CaliforniaNatasha Baker-Bradley, an appellate attorney from Miami, FloridaLisa Evans, an office manager from Easthampton, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $34,401)

  • Contestants:Lisa Evans, an office manager from Easthampton, MassachusettsMatt Sokol, a gas turbine repair operations manager from The Woodlands, TexasPeter Guekguezian, a Ph.D. student in linguistics from Fresno, California (whose 3-day cash winnings total $44,800)

  • Contestants:Chris Nadon, a college teacher from Claremont, CaliforniaMelissa Dean, a quality assurance auditor from Raleigh, North CarolinaPeter Guekguezian, a Ph.D. student in linguistics from Fresno, California (whose 2-day cash winnings total $25,599)

  • Contestants:Barbara Fox, a history instructor from Tucson, ArizonaJeremy Fassler, a writer from Brooklyn, New YorkPeter Guekguezian, a Ph.D. student in linguistics from Fresno, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,401)

  • Contestants:Peter Guekguezian, a Ph.D. student in linguistics from Fresno, CaliforniaMelanie Glassco, a curriculum development program manager from Atlanta, GeorgiaDebb Johnson, a retired teacher from Columbia, Maryland (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,700)

  • Contestants:Debb Johnson, a retired teacher from Columbia, MarylandJacob Jenkelowitz, a lawyer from The Bronx, New YorkPhil Ricciardi, a management consultant from North Wales, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $33,400)

  • Contestants:Phil Ricciardi, a management consultant from North Wales, PennsylvaniaBecca Arm, a library worker from Herndon, VirginiaTucker Dunn, an ESL teacher from Tucson, Arizona (whose 3-day cash winnings total $39,999)

  • Contestants:Dylan Watton, a communications coordinator from Rockaway Beach, New YorkStan Jastrzebski, a broadcast journalist from Lafayette, IndianaTucker Dunn, an ESL teacher from Tucson, Arizona (whose 2-day cash winnings total $27,600)

  • Contestants:Janna Seals, a retired library assistant from Mont Belvieu, TexasLiz Kuster, an attorney from Chesterfield, MissouriTucker Dunn, an ESL teacher from Tucson, Arizona (whose 1-day cash winnings total $23,601)

  • Contestants:Johanna Andrews, a retired software engineer from Sunnyvale, CaliforniaTucker Dunn, an E.S.L. teacher from Tucson, ArizonaBala Kumar, a lawyer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (whose 2-day cash winnings total $42,999)

  • Contestants:Sarah Waldsmith, a claims adjudicator from Westerville, OhioScott Bergeron, a business development manager from Norwalk, ConnecticutBala Kumar, a lawyer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $33,000)

  • Contestants:Phyllis Gilbert, a freelance writer and researcher from Blakely, GeorgiaBala Kumar, a lawyer from Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaChantelle Schofield, an E.R. social worker from Fort Myers, Florida (whose 2-day cash winnings total $32,402)

  • Contestants:Tracy Bacon, a community college professor from Arvada, ColoradoMike Ponterotto, a film and television producer from North Hollywood, CaliforniaChantelle Schofield, an E.R. social worker from Fort Myers, Florida (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,402)

  • Contestants:Chantelle Schofield, an E.R. social worker from Fort Myers, FloridaBuzz Newberry, an owner of a drug and DNA testing laboratory from Dallas, TexasJoe Nguyen, an attorney from New York, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $77,202)

  • Contestants:Erin Mewes, a homemaker from Bristow, VirginiaMiles Lake, a biology student from Pasadena, CaliforniaJoe Nguyen, an attorney from New York, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $50,001)

  • Contestants:Coby Klein, a Ph.D. candidate in biology from Huntington, New YorkChristie Burke, a school librarian from Richfield, MinnesotaJoe Nguyen, an attorney from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,200)

  • Contestants:Joe Nguyen, an attorney from New York, New YorkLisette Pringle, a jewelry store assistant manager from Little River, South CarolinaKerry Benn, a legal news editor from Springfield, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,000)

  • Contestants:Rand Wise, a math teacher from Decatur, GeorgiaKerry Benn, a legal news editor from Springfield, New JerseyJon Groubert, a former attorney from Denver, Colorado (whose 3-day cash winnings total $76,191)

  • Contestants:Megan Clair, a senior risk analyst from Houston, TexasEmily Hollins, a university registrar from Hancock, MarylandJon Groubert, a former attorney from Denver, Colorado (whose 2-day cash winnings total $40,991)

  • Contestants:Liz Bass, a college journalism teacher from Manhasset, New YorkSam Spencer, an engineering graduate student from Champaign, IllinoisJon Groubert, a former attorney from Denver, Colorado (whose 1-day cash winnings total $22,401)

  • Contestants:Jon Groubert, a former attorney from Denver, ColoradoMelanie Tannenbaum Hepler, a fitness instructor from Newark, CaliforniaMackenzie Vogt, a systems analyst from Point Pleasant, New Jersey (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,600)

  • Contestants:Matthew Cooper, a retail site specialist from Villanova, PennsylvaniaMackenzie Vogt, a systems analyst from Point Pleasant, New JerseyTanya Obreiter, a cell biologist from Frederick, Maryland (whose 2-day cash winnings total $63,210)

  • Contestants:Kelly Sullivan, an actuary from Glen Allen, VirginiaDaniel Okamura, a lecturer from Los Angeles, CaliforniaTanya Obreiter, a cell biologist from Frederick, Maryland (whose 1-day cash winnings total $34,805)

  • Contestants:Tanya Obreiter, a cell biologist from Frederick, MarylandJustin Braddock, a power engineer from Chattanooga, TennesseeRagavan Ramsubramani, a financial analyst from New York, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $54,603)

  • Contestants:Mary Parker, a high school French and English teacher from Rogers, ArkansasNan Cohen, a high school English teacher from Van Nuys, CaliforniaDavid Clemmons, an 11th grade U.S. history teacher from Fort Worth, Texas

  • Contestants:Mary Parker, a high school French and English teacher from Rogers, ArkansasNan Cohen, a high school English teacher from Van Nuys, CaliforniaDavid Clemmons, an 11th grade U.S. history teacher from Fort Worth, Texas

  • Contestants:Holly Cannon, a high school chemistry teacher from Klein, TexasMichael Camp, a high school Spanish teacher from Chicago, IllinoisMary Parker, a high school French and English teacher from Rogers, Arkansas

  • Contestants:Eduardo Sevilla, an 8th through 12th grade math teacher from Vienna, VirginiaSusannah Nichols, a high school English teacher from Ferndale, MichiganNan Cohen, a high school English teacher from Van Nuys, California

  • Contestants:David Clemmons, an 11th grade U.S. history teacher from Fort Worth, TexasSara Holub, a high school choir teacher from Green Bay, WisconsinGail Ansheles, a kindergarten teacher from Santa Fe, New Mexico

  • Contestants:Dennis Mcdonald, an elementary school math teacher from New Windsor, MarylandSusannah Nichols, a high school English teacher from Ferndale, MichiganHolly Cannon, a high school chemistry teacher from Klein, Texas

  • Contestants:Lindsey Henry, a 1st grade teacher from Waco, TexasNan Cohen, a high school English teacher from Van Nuys, CaliforniaMichael Camp, a high school Spanish teacher from Chicago, Illinois

  • Contestants:Cody Vest, a high school English teacher from Fayetteville, ArkansasStephanie Mitchell, an 8th grade language arts teacher from Effingham, IllinoisDavid Clemmons, an 11th grade U.S. history teacher from Fort Worth, Texas

  • Contestants:Eduardo Sevilla, an 8th through 12th grade math teacher from Vienna, VirginiaMary Parker, a high school French and English teacher from Rogers, ArkansasSara Holub, a high school choir teacher from Green Bay, Wisconsin

  • Contestants:Graham Toben, a middle school English teacher from Portola Valley, CaliforniaGeorge Deane, a high school humanities teacher from Colchester, VermontGail Ansheles, a kindergarten teacher from Santa Fe, New Mexico

  • Contestants:Seth Madej, a writer from Los Angeles, CaliforniaRich Steeves, a manager of commercial support content from Norwalk, ConnecticutTBA, the returning champion

  • Contestants:Laura Spoelstra, a library media center technician from San Jose, CaliforniaErin Wilson, a professor from Baltimore, MarylandTBA, the returning champion

  • Contestants:Ragavan Ramsubramani, a financial analyst from New York, New YorkKrista Denn, a human resources manager from Brooklyn Park, MinnesotaTBA, the returning champion

  • Contestants:Liz Fischer, an attorney from Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaChris Burke, a social studies teacher from Toms River, New JerseyTBA, the returning champion

  • Contestants:Meghan Treptow, an artist from Chicago, IllinoisMatt Cohen, an electrical engineer from Weehawken, New JerseyAlan Lin, a software engineer from Santa Barbara, California (whose 5-day cash winnings total $108,800)

  • Contestants:Kevin Mccarthy, a postal clerk from Lincoln, Rhode IslandRachel Snyder, a writer from Grand Rapids, MichiganTBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Troy Steinmetz, a fundraising manager from Santa Clara, CaliforniaJennifer Fuquay, a stay-at-home mom from San Antonio, TexasTBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Samm Chiszar, a public defender from Brooklyn, New YorkChelan Allen, a home and family manager from Portland, OregonTBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Meike Olin, a retired insurance broker from Wilmington, North CarolinaDan Atherton, a fundraising data analyst from Quincy, MassachusettsTBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Alan Lin, a software engineer from Santa Barbara, CaliforniaEmma Florio, a library assistant from Hoffman Estates, IllinoisDavid Rigsby, a social security administration attorney from Alexandria, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $8,200)

  • Contestants:Meghan Phillips, a library and archives assistant from Lancaster, PennsylvaniaDavid Rigsby, a social security administration attorney from Alexandria, VirginiaTBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Joanne Huether, an I.T. manager from Farmingdale, New YorkNilanka Seneviratne, an international development nonprofit professional from Washington, D.C.TBA, returning champ

  • Contestants:Diana Ascher, a finance system manager from Englewood, New JerseyEmmett Robinson, an attorney from Greenwich, OhioJamie Newland, a loan coordinator from Chicago, Illinois (whose 2-day cash winnings total $29,899)

  • Contestants:Ani Gupta, an economist from Berkeley, CaliforniaKimberly Bond, a writer and stay-at-home mom from Cumming, GeorgiaJamie Newland, a loan coordinator from Chicago, Illinois (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,500)

  • Contestants:Kevin Mcginty, an account representative from Randolph, VermontJamie Newland, a loan coordinator from Chicago, IllinoisDeborah Beams, a certified public accountant from Dallas, Texas (whose 2-day cash winnings total $23,300)

  • Contestants:Jim Hope, a writer and producer from Tustin, CaliforniaElspeth Green, a graduate student from Princeton, New JerseyTBA

  • Contestants:Deborah Beams, a certified public accountant from Dallas, TexasLee Barrow, a history and economics teacher from Denver, ColoradoTBA

  • Contestants:Jane Joseph, a bond analyst from Wilmington, DelawareTrevor Mahoney, an actuary from Louisville, KentuckyTBA

  • Contestants:Atissa Banuazizi, a writer and communication instructor from Allston, MassachusettsSteve Gavenas, an artist and business consultant from South Pasadena, CaliforniaGreg Chin, a direct service provider from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $16,200)

  • Contestants:Maren Beazer, a homemaker from Erda, UtahGreg Chin, a direct service provider from New York, New YorkPat Greiner, a radio copywriter and voiceover announcer from Casper, Wyoming (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,800)

  • Contestants:Pat Greiner, a radio copywriter and voice-over announcer from Casper, WyomingBrad Shumel, a pharmaceutical medical director from Chappaqua, New YorkDavid Gatewood, a Ph.D. student from Knoxville, Tennessee (whose 1-day cash winnings total $21,600)

  • Contestants:Maresha Mead, a high school English teacher from Alexandria, VirginiaDavid Gatewood, a Ph.D. student from Knoxville, TennesseeNora Rowaily, a scoring director from Cincinnati, Ohio (whose 1-day cash winnings total $23,600)

  • Contestants:Nora Rowaily, a scoring director from Cincinnati, OhioAmy Falconetti, an accountant from Denver, ColoradoAbigail Myers, an education administrator from Brooklyn, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $39,200)

  • Contestants:Lena Liberman, a content editor from Baltimore, MarylandJace Cochran, a municipal judge from Dayton, TennesseeAbigail Myers, an education administrator from Brooklyn, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $29,000)

  • Contestants:Billy Wong, an adjunct professor from Hacienda Heights, CaliforniaAbigail Myers, an education administrator from Brooklyn, New YorkEric Vernon, a retired government relations specialist from Ottawa, Ontario (whose 2-day cash winnings total $50,400)

  • Contestants:Aaron Benor, an online sales director from Rutherford, New JerseyAndrea Palmiter, a strategic data analyst from Woodinville, WashingtonEric Vernon, a retired government relations specialist from Ottawa, Ontario (whose 1-day cash winnings total $26,800)

  • Contestants:Eric Vernon, a retired government relations specialist from Ottawa, OntarioBrook North, an attorney from Raleigh, North CarolinaJulie Brannon, a professor of English from Jacksonville, Florida (whose 2-day cash winnings total $47,200)

  • Contestants:Tricia Riley, a nurse practitioner from Quincy, MassachusettsRachel Levinson-Emley, a literature Ph.D. student from Goleta, CaliforniaJulie Brannon, a professor of English from Jacksonville, Florida (whose 1-day cash winnings total $28,400)

  • Contestants:Steve Asiatico, a network engineer from Mckinney, TexasJulie Brannon, a professor of English from Jacksonville, FloridaAdam Vesterholt, an energy engineer from Brooklyn, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $26,801)

  • Contestants:Meral Cultu, a nonprofit strategist from Cleveland, OhioAdam Vesterholt, an energy engineer from Brooklyn, New YorkRobert Weibezahl, a writer from Westlake Village, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $11,000)

  • Contestants:Robert Weibezahl, a writer from Westlake Village, CaliforniaJon Beebe, a software developer from New York, New YorkStephanie Garrone-Shufran, a teacher from Woburn, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,400)

  • Contestants:Stephanie Garrone-Shufran, a teacher from Woburn, MassachusettsRobin Devereux, an art dealer from Durham, North CarolinaKevin Shrum, a retired adjunct professor from Fort Collins, Colorado (whose 2-day cash winnings total $33,500)

  • Contestants:Emlen Smith, a college professor from Lafayette, IndianaMadeline Wilson, a writer from Akron, OhioKevin Shrum, a retired adjunct professor from Fort Collins, Colorado (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,200)

  • Contestants:Kevin Shrum, a retired adjunct professor from Fort Collins, ColoradoAdam Weissengruber, a librarian from Toronto, OntarioRebecca Wald, a psychologist from Baltimore, Maryland (whose 2-day cash winnings total $43,300)

  • Contestants:Christiane Evaskis-Garrett, a content developer from Jackson, MichiganEli Rosenberger, a naval flight officer from Oak Harbor, WashingtonRebecca Wald, a psychologist from Baltimore, Maryland (whose 1-day cash winnings total $31,200)

  • Contestants:Holly Stewart, a tax attorney from Atlanta, GeorgiaRebecca Wald, a psychologist from Baltimore, MarylandGrant McSheffrey, a software developer from Ottawa, Ontario (whose 3-day cash winnings total $69,201)

  • Contestants:Steve Pecukonis, a trainer and consultant from Brunswick, MaineGretchen Neidhardt, a librarian from Chicago, IllinoisGrant McSheffrey, a software developer from Ottawa, Ontario (whose 2-day cash winnings total $53,400)

  • Contestants:Brendon Stanton, an investigator from Binghamton, New YorkElisabeth Lancaster, a stay-at-home mom from Winter Park, FloridaGrant McSheffrey, a software developer from Ottawa, Ontario (whose 1-day cash winnings total $23,400)

  • Contestants:Grant McSheffrey, a software developer from Ottawa, Ontario, CanadaLolita Welch, an independent contractor from Fort Worth, TexasJessica Johnston, a college admission officer from Pasadena, California (whose 2-day cash winnings total $40,300)

  • Contestants:Michael Roy, a controls engineer from New Orleans, LouisianaBonnie Harris, an English instructor and administrator from New York, New YorkJessica Johnston, a college admission officer from Pasadena, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,400)

  • Contestants:Jessica Johnston, a college admission officer from Pasadena, CaliforniaAdam Lapetina, a partnerships editor from Brooklyn, New YorkAnnie Marggraf, a unemployed bartender from Vancouver, Washington (whose 2-day cash winnings total $51,200)

  • Contestants:Serena Kay Tibbitt, an attorney from Miami, FloridaRachel Moyer, an operations support specialist from Charlotte, North CarolinaAnnie Marggraf, a unemployed bartender from Vancouver, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $20,000)

  • Contestants:Annie Marggraf, a unemployed bartender from Vancouver, WashingtonJohn Paul Gove, a social media marketer and go-go dancer from Laverne, CaliforniaTodd DeFilippi, a software engineer from Mountain View, California (whose 1-day cash winnings total $24,583)

  • Contestants:Todd DeFilippi, a software engineer from Mountain View, CaliforniaShawn Friend, a law library resource center director from Phoenix, ArizonaAlison Maguire-Powell, a middle school band director from Denton, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $23,200)

  • Contestants:Ernie Sykes, a high school English teacher from Nolensville, TennesseeAlison Maguire-Powell, a middle school band director from Denton, TexasRob Liguori, a research editor from Brooklyn, New York (whose 4-day cash winnings total $72,601)

  • Contestants:Jeff Brown, a grant writer from Broken Arrow, OklahomaTrish Floyd, an actuary from Chicago, IllinoisRob Liguori, a research editor from Brooklyn, New York (whose 3-day cash winnings total $58,601)

  • Contestants:Crista Calderon, an instructional technology specialist from Spokane, WashingtonNil Jones, a developer consultant from Portland, OregonRob Liguori, a research editor from Brooklyn, New York (whose 2-day cash winnings total $40,001)

  • Contestants:Joe Friedman, a family medicine physician from Charlotte, North CarolinaKate Edwards, a tech startup founder from Venice, CaliforniaRob Liguori, a research editor from Brooklyn, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $19,601)

  • Contestants:Leanne Vincent, a geospatial analyst from Calgary, AlbertaRob Liguori, a research editor from Brooklyn, New YorkKirstin Cutts, a graduate student from Austin, Texas (whose 4-day cash winnings total $49,403)

  • Contestants:Amy Sumner, an attorney from Denver, ColoradoSam Oglesby, a software support rep from Wilmington, MassachusettsKirstin Cutts, a graduate student from Austin, Texas (whose 3-day cash winnings total $41,202)

  • Viraj Mehta, a junior at Stanford University from Austin, TexasGary Tse, a freshman at the United States Naval Academy from Ellicott City, MarylandLilly Chin, a senior at MIT from Decatur, Georgia

  • Contestants:Viraj Mehta, a junior at Stanford University from Austin, TexasGary Tse, a freshman at the United States Naval Academy from Ellicott City, MarylandLilly Chin, a senior at MIT from Decatur, Georgia

  • Contestants:Mari Hanley, a junior at stetson university from Lighthouse Point, FloridaNetanel Paley, a senior at yeshiva university from Teaneck, New JerseyGary Tse, a freshman at the united states naval academy from Ellicott City, Maryland

  • Contestants:Clarissa Santori, a senior at northeastern university from Ellicott City, MarylandMohan Malhotra, a freshman at nyu from Wilmington, DelawareViraj Mehta, a junior at stanford university from Austin, Texas

  • Contestants:Alex Bourzutschky, a junior at caltech from Potomac, MarylandLilly Chin, a senior at mit from Decatur, GeorgiaJulia Marsan, a senior at georgetown university from Brookfield, Wisconsin

  • Contestants:Gary Tse, a freshman at the United States Naval Academy from Ellicott City, MarylandJulia Marsan, a senior at Georgetown University from Brookfield, WisconsinZach Atwell, a senior from the University of Kentucky from Lexington, Kentucky

  • Contestants:Corey Schmalzle, a senior at Lehigh University from Hawley, PennsylvaniaMohan Malhotra, a freshman at NYU from Wilmington, DelawareAllison Holley, a senior at Lawrence University from Racine, Wisconsin

  • Contestants:Clarissa Santori, a senior at Northeastern University from Ellicott City, MarylandMari Hanley, a junior at Stetson University from Lighthouse Point, FloridaAlex Bourzutschky, a junior at Caltech from Potomac, Maryland

  • Contestants:Hannah Whisnant, a junior at the United States Military Academy from Nokomis, FloridaViraj Mehta, a junior at Stanford University from Austin, TexasJennifer Katz, a sophomore at Macalester College from Atlanta, Georgia

  • Contestants:Netanel Paley, a senior at Yeshiva University from Teaneck, New JerseyEsteban Fernandez, a freshman at San Francisco State University from Coronado, CaliforniaLilly Chin, a senior at MIT from Decatur, Georgia

  • Contestants:Brandon Beckler, a naval officer from Honolulu, HawaiiSara Callori, a physics professor from Redlands, CaliforniaKirstin Cutts, a graduate student from Austin, Texas (whose 2-day cash winnings total $25,602)

  • Contestants:Kate Reed Hauenstein, a high school history teacher from Cedar Park, TexasMegan Hersman, an arts marketer from Chicago, IllinoisKirstin Cutts, a graduate student from Austin, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $11,001)

  • Contestants:Kirstin Cutts, a graduate student from Austin, TexasCarl Falstrom, an immigration attorney from New Orleans, LouisianaJody Jabbora, a retired postal clerk from Las Vegas, Nevada (whose 1-day cash winnings total $25,600)

  • Contestants:Lauren Michniacki, a consumer insights manager from Chicago, IllinoisJody Jabbora, a retired postal clerk from Las Vegas, NevadaJill Rausch, a captioner from Phoenix, Arizona (whose 1-day cash winnings total $12,801)

  • Contestants:Matt Kellison, an economist from Ottawa, OntarioJill Rausch, a captioner from Phoenix, ArizonaLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 6-day cash winnings total $139,100)

  • Contestants:Marion Montgomery, a library assistant from Huntsville, AlabamaTyler Johnson, a political science professor from Oklahoma City, OklahomaLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 5-day cash winnings total $112,300)

  • Contestants:Sean Dennison, a graduate student and teacher from Los Angeles, CaliforniaWarren Toland, a national guard recruiter from Torrington, ConnecticutLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 4-day cash winnings total $85,000)

  • Contestants:Amanda Harvey, an arts administrator from Newton, MassachusettsJulie Bradlow, a corporate tax attorney from Charlotte, North CarolinaLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 3-day cash winnings total $64,200)

  • Contestants:Doug Baker, a sustainability specialist from Tecumseh, MichiganBen Smolen, a writer from Los Angeles, CaliforniaLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 2-day cash winnings total $43,000)

  • Contestants:Valerie Connors, a relationship marketing specialist and stay-at-home mom from Owings Mills, MarylandJoe Di Dio, a daylight engineer and stay-at-home dad from Queens, New YorkLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, Pennsylvania (whose 1-day cash winnings total $27,600)

  • Contestants:Paul Cox, a portfolio manager from Austin, TexasLisa Schlitt, a microbiologist from Berwyn, PennsylvaniaChristy Karras, a writer and editor from Seattle, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $30,600)

  • Contestants:Josiah Drewien, an engineer and off-grid homesteader from Hayden Lake, IdahoChristy Karras, a writer and editor from Seattle, WashingtonLoren Lee Chen, a basketball podcaster from West Newton, Massachusetts (whose 2-day cash winnings total $36,038)

  • Contestants:Hugh Dinteman, an architect from Atlanta, GeorgiaStephanie Cornelison, a graduate student in library science from Asheboro, North CarolinaLoren Lee Chen, a basketball podcaster from West Newton, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $19,899)

  • Contestants:Loren Lee Chen, a basketball podcaster from West Newton, MassachusettsDerek Anderson, an attorney from Falls Church, VirginiaSean Harrington, an engineer from Houston, Texas (whose 1-day cash winnings total $9,200)

  • Contestants:Vidya Srinivasan, a student from Chevy Chase, MarylandSean Harrington, an engineer from Houston, TexasNeil Uspal, a pediatric emergency medicine physician from Seattle, Washington (whose 2-day cash winnings total $25,400)

  • Contestants:Hardy Clervil, a customer service manager from Brooklyn, New YorkCathy Harding, a newspaper reporter and substitute teacher from Deer Lodge, MontanaNeil Uspal, a pediatric emergency medicine physician from Seattle, Washington (whose 1-day cash winnings total $19,400)

  • Contestants:Neil Uspal, a pediatric emergency medicine physician from Seattle, WashingtonRachel Bauman, a graduate student from Bethesda, MarylandJohn Avila, an attorney from Arlington, Virginia (whose 3-day cash winnings total $40,600)

  • Contestants:Sherri Cohen, a nonprofit writer and editor from Brooklyn, New YorkAaron Ellis, a high school physics teacher from Whitestown, IndianaJohn Avila, an attorney from Arlington, Virginia (whose 2-day cash winnings total $38,201)

  • Contestants:Pete Tachibana, a bartender from North Highlands, CaliforniaAndrea Keppers, a history educator from Denver, ColoradoJohn Avila, an attorney from Arlington, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,001)

  • Returning Champion Vs. ,Show # 7446

  • Returning Champion Vs. ,Show # 7445

  • Contestants:Cheryl Guy, a high school principal from Columbia, South CarolinaSarah Labadie, a nonprofit manager from Chicago, IllinoisZoey Orol, an attorney from New York, New York (whose 1-day cash winnings total $4,400)

  • Contestants:Alain Norman, a foreign service officer from Silver Spring, MarylandZoey Orol, an attorney from New York, New YorkColby Taylor, an assistant professor of psychology from Olive Branch, Mississippi (whose 1-day cash winnings total $18,399)

  • Contestants:Libby Hunt, a retired consultant from Dallas, TexasColby Taylor, an assistant professor of psychology from Olive Branch, MississippiBlair Moorhead, a social worker from Arlington, Virginia (whose 1-day cash winnings total $17,402)

  • Returning Champion Vs. ,Show # 7441

  • Contestants:Christina Bussmann, a social worker from Columbus, OhioDante Atkins, a congressional press secretary from Washington, D.C.Joe Bartolomeo, a professor and associate dean from Florence, Massachusetts (whose 1-day cash winnings total $14,000)

  • Contestants:Kelsey Morgan, an actuary from Charlottesville, VirginiaJoe Bartolomeo, a professor and associate dean from Florence, MassachusettsAmanda Berofsky, a quality assurance analyst from Waterford, Michigan (whose 2-day cash winnings total $15,998)

  • Contestants:Megan Soto, a student services supervisor from San Diego, CaliforniaRich Betz, a teacher from Honesdale, PennsylvaniaAmanda Berofsky, a quality assurance analyst from Waterford, Michigan (whose 1-day cash winnings total $5,999)

  • Contestants:Amanda Berofsky, a quality assurance analyst from Waterford, MichiganRebecca Glass, an administrator from New York, New YorkGavin Mulligan, a software engineer from Parker, Colorado (whose 1-day cash winnings total $15,800)

  • Contestants:Katie Carter, an attorney from Oklahoma City, OklahomaGavin Mulligan, a software engineer from Parker, ColoradoMukund Marathe, a music teacher and singer from Montclair, New Jersey (whose 2-day cash winnings total $31,799)

Watch Jeopardy! Online - Watch online anytime anywhere: Buy, Rent

Jeopardy! is currently available to watch and stream on Syndicated. You can also buy, rent Jeopardy! on demand at Hulu online.

Jeopardy! News

'Jeopardy!' Host Recovering from Brain Surgery

Alex Trebek will be taking a leave from the game show.

Alex Trebek Rapped the 'Fresh Prince' Theme Song on 'Jeopardy!' and We Die

The host decided to throw a beat behind his reading of a particular answer on the show this week.

Alex Trebek, Host of 'Jeopardy,' Suffers Heart Attack

Alex Trebek, the longtime host of "Jeopardy!," was admitted to the hospital Sunday afternoon after suffering a heart attack. Get the details here.

Alex Trebek Chases Burglar: I'll Take 'Snapped Achilles Tendon' for $100, Alex

"Jeopardy!" host Alex Trebek got a Daily Double dose of pain when he attempted to chase down and catch a burglar. According to reports, the thief had taken off running from Trebek's hotel room with cash and a bracelet, and Trebek ran off after her. The 56-year-old female suspect had apparently stolen a bracelet from Trebek's own mother, so the host didn't want to let her get away with it.

NJ Congressman Shows Up Super Computer 'Watson' on 'Jeopardy'

IBM’s game show-sweeping computer “Watson” proved it might know a thing or two about human emotions, as seen during a “Jeopardy”- like match Monday against U.S. Rep Rush Holt of New Jersey.

When prompted on what Ambrose Bierce described as "a temporary insanity curable by marriage," Watson beat the representative to the buzzer with “love.

The Scariest 'Jeopardy' Ever

If robots can replace players on Jeopardy, what will they be doing next?

An IBM computer named “Watson” swept Jeopardy all-stars Ken Jennings and Brad Rutter in the final round Wednesday, winning $1 million dollars. (Insert follow-up question, here: what will a computer do with $1 million dollars)?

The money is going to charity of IBM’s choice. Jeopardy champs, Jennings and Rutter didn’t leave empty ended.

IBM Supercomputer Tied for First Place After Night One of 'Jeopardy!' Showdown

Jeopardy! Video Clips & Extras

A Luxurious Final Jeopardy! | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:56) National Geographic Almanac | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:55) Happy Halloween From Gene Simmons and Alex Trebek | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:03) Halloween with Gene Simmons | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:49) Alex Transforms Into a KISS Rocker | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:27) 1984 At the Movies with Leonard Maltin | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:42) Are You Ready For Some Monday Night Football? | JEOPARDY! Clip (01:03) What is You Doing Baby? | JEOPARDY! Clip (02:03)
Watch Unlimited
TV Shows
Start your free trial now
i
Not all titles featured on Yidio are availabe through Amazon Prime.
No thanks, I'm not interested in Amazon Prime