Running Man

Watch Running Man

  • TV-14
  • 2010
  • 1 Season
  • 9.0  (2,748)

In this variety show which takes place on location in South Korea, cast members travel to a specific area landmark in order to play a series of games while there. One of the assorted designated games that must be played within the confines of the landmark involves running.

Running Man
Filter by Source

Seasons
September 23, 2018 — The Dangerous Delivery, Part Two
330. September 23, 2018 — The Dangerous Delivery, Part Two
September 23, 2018
September 23, 2018 — "The Dangerous Delivery, Part Two" — Jang Do Yeon
September 16, 2018 — The Dangerous Delivery, Part One
329. September 16, 2018 — The Dangerous Delivery, Part One
September 16, 2018
September 16, 2018 — "The Dangerous Delivery, Part One" — Yoo Seung Ok, J Black, Mmary, GOT7
Season 1 - Episode 328
328. Season 1 - Episode 328
September 9, 2018
September 9, 2018 — "Dangerous Partners" — Lee Elijah, Lee Joo Yeon, Lee Jia, Kim Ji Min, Sun Mi, Bobby, Seungri, B.I
September 3, 2018 — The Dangerous Choice: Truth or Dare
327. September 3, 2018 — The Dangerous Choice: Truth or Dare
September 2, 2018
September 3, 2018 — "The Dangerous Choice: Truth or Dare" Lee Elijah, Lee Joo Yeon, Lee Jia, Kim Ji Min, Sun Mi, Bobby, Seungri, B.I
August 26, 2018 — Along with the Birthday Race
326. August 26, 2018 — Along with the Birthday Race
August 26, 2018
August 26, 2018 — "Along with the Birthday Race" — No Sa Yeon, Sang Yeob
August 19, 2018 — The Out.com Race
325. August 19, 2018 — The Out.com Race
August 19, 2018
August 19, 2018 — "The Out.com Race" — Kim Roi Ha, Seo Hyo Rim, Kwak Si Yang
August 12, 2019 — The Unlucky Vacation
324. August 12, 2019 — The Unlucky Vacation
August 12, 2018
August 12, 2019 — "The Unlucky Vacation" — Jennie, Jin Ki Joo
August 5, 2019 — The 8 Race
323. August 5, 2019 — The 8 Race
August 5, 2018
August 5, 2019 — "The 8 Race" — Sung Dong Il, Shin Hye Sun, Jang Do Yeon, Mamamoo, Park Bo Gum, Park Jung Min
July 29, 2019 —
322. July 29, 2019 —"Catch the Petty Thief"
July 29, 2018
July 29, 2019 — "Catch the Petty Thief" — No guests
July 22, 2018 — Catch the Undercover Agents: Mission Impossible
321. July 22, 2018 — Catch the Undercover Agents: Mission Impossible
July 22, 2018
July 22, 2018 — "Catch the Undercover Agents: Mission Impossible" — Tom Cruise, Simon Pegg, Henry Cavill
July 15, 2018 — Catch My Heart
320. July 15, 2018 — Catch My Heart
July 15, 2018
July 15, 2018 — "Catch My Heart" — Hwang Chi Yeul, Sistar's Bora, BLACKPINK's Jennie, Han Eun Jung, BLACKPINK's Ji Soo
July 8, 2018 —
319. July 8, 2018 —"Family Package Project, Finale"
July 8, 2018
July 8, 2018 — "Family Package Project, Finale" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
July 1, 2018 —
318. July 1, 2018 —"Family Package Project, Part 7"
July 1, 2018
July 1, 2018 — "Family Package Project, Part 7" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
June 24, 2018 — Family Package Project, Part 6: Luxuries and Punishments
317. June 24, 2018 — Family Package Project, Part 6: Luxuries and Punishments
June 24, 2018
June 24, 2018 — "Family Package Project, Part 6: Luxuries and Punishments" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
June 17, 2018 — The Thieves Race: Do Not Trust Them
316. June 17, 2018 — The Thieves Race: Do Not Trust Them
June 17, 2018
June 17, 2018 — "The Thieves Race: Do Not Trust Them" — Son Dam Bi, Kyungri, Seo Eun Soo, Lee Guk Joo
June 10, 2018 —
315. June 10, 2018 —"The Food Trouble In One Bite Race
June 10, 2018
June 10, 2018 — "The Food Trouble In One Bite Race" — No guests
June 3, 2018 — The Pick Me War
314. June 3, 2018 — The Pick Me War
June 3, 2018
June 3, 2018 — "The Pick Me War" — No Guests
May 27, 2018 — The Zombie Couple Race
313. May 27, 2018 — The Zombie Couple Race
May 27, 2018
May 27, 2018 — "The Zombie Couple Race" — AOA's Seol Hyun and Hye Jung, Kang Seung Yoon, Song Min Ho, Dayoung and JooE!
May 20, 2018 — The Look-A-Like Race
312. May 20, 2018 — The Look-A-Like Race
May 20, 2018
May 20, 2018 — "The Look-A-Like Race" — Min Gwan, K-Will, Lee Jong Hyuk, Woo Jong, Ji Seok
May 12, 2018 —
311. May 12, 2018 —"Family Package Project, Part 5"
May 13, 2018
May 12, 2018 — "Family Package Project, Part 5" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
May 5, 2019 — Running 365 Retreat, Part 2/Family Package Project, Part 4
310. May 5, 2019 — Running 365 Retreat, Part 2/Family Package Project, Part 4
May 6, 2018
May 5, 2019 — "Running 365 Retreat, Part 2 / Family Package Project, Part 4" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
April 29, 2019 —
309. April 29, 2019 —"Running 365 Retreat
April 29, 2018
April 29, 2019 — "Running 365 Retreat" — TWICE
April 22, 2018 —
308. April 22, 2018 —"The Second TV Rating Notice Race
April 22, 2018
April 22, 2018 — "The Second TV Rating Notice Race" — Jo Se Ho, Lee Young Eun, Lee Jong Hyuk, Park Jung Min
Season 1 - Episode 307
307. Season 1 - Episode 307
April 15, 2018
April 15, 2018 — "Steal the House, Then Get Out" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
306. April 8, 2018 —"Find the Hidden Coaches
April 8, 2018
April 8, 2018 — "Find the Hidden Coaches" — Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
April 1, 2018 — The Running Man Olympic Gala
305. April 1, 2018 — The Running Man Olympic Gala
April 1, 2018
April 1, 2018 — "The Running Man Olympic Gala" — Olympic athletes Yun Sung Bin and Kim Ji Soo, announcer Kim Yun Sang, and celebrities Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob
March 18, 2018 — The Random Global Race, Part 3/The Family Package Project, Part 1: Stealing Romance
303. March 18, 2018 — The Random Global Race, Part 3/The Family Package Project, Part 1: Stealing Romance
March 18, 2018
March 18, 2018 — "The Random Global Race, Part 3/The Family Package Project, Part 1: Stealing Romance" — Son Na Eun (Apink), Thai celebrity Namcha, Yoo Byung Jae, Lee Sang Yeob, Shorry, Heo Kyung Hwan. Later, Hong Jin Young, Kang Han Na, Lee Da Hee, and Sang Yeob join for a new trip!
March 11, 2018 —
302. March 11, 2018 — "The Random Global Race, Part 2"
March 11, 2018
March 11, 2018 — "The Random Global Race, Part 2" — Yoo Byung Jae, Lee Sang Yeob, Shorry, Heo Kyung Hwan
March 4, 2018 — The Random Global Race, Part 1
301. March 4, 2018 — The Random Global Race, Part 1
March 4, 2018
March 4, 2018 — "The Random Global Race, Part 1" — Yoo Byung Jae, Lee Sang Yeob, Shorry, Heo Kyung Hwan
February 18, 2018 — The Art of Conjuction Part 2
300. February 18, 2018 — The Art of Conjuction Part 2
February 18, 2018
February 18, 2018 — The Art of Conjuction Part 2 — Lee Da Hee, Goo Hara, Seol In Ah, Gugudan's Mina
February 4, 2018 — The Art of Conjunction
299. February 4, 2018 — The Art of Conjunction
February 4, 2018
February 4, 2018 — The Art of Conjunction — Lee Da Hee, Goo Hara, Seol In Ah, Gugudan's Mina
January 27, 2018 —
298. January 27, 2018 — "The Sin and Punishment Race"
January 28, 2018
January 27, 2018 — "The Sin and Punishment Race" — No Guests
Season 1 - Episode 297
297. Season 1 - Episode 297
January 21, 2018
January 21, 2018 — "The TV Rating Notice Race, Part 2/Happiness In 10,000 Won" — No Guests
Season 1 - Episode 296
296. Season 1 - Episode 296
January 14, 2018
January 14, 2018 — "The TV Rating Notice Race" — Park Na Rae, Yoon Kye Sang, Jang Hyuk, Lee Sang Yeob, Kim Yeong Cheol, Park Geun Sik
Season 1 - Episode 295
295. Season 1 - Episode 295
January 7, 2018
January 7, 2018 — "The Lucky Bag Race" — No Guests
Season 1 - Episode 294
294. Season 1 - Episode 294
December 31, 2017
"The Running Man Winter Olympics" Guests: Sechs Kies, Lee Elijah, Soyou
Season 1 - Episode 293
293. Season 1 - Episode 293
December 24, 2017
December 24, 2017 — "The Christmas Ghost Race" — No Guests
Season 1 - Episode 292
292. Season 1 - Episode 292
December 17, 2017
December 17, 2017 — "The Bad Guys Race" — Guests: Lee Sang Yeob, Heo Seong Tae, Choi Gwi Hwa, Ko Bo Gyeol
Season 1 - Episode 291
291. Season 1 - Episode 291
December 10, 2017
December 10, 2017 — "The Gold Digger Race" — Guests: Kang Han Na and Kyung Soo Jin
Season 1 - Episode 290
290. Season 1 - Episode 290
December 3, 2017
December 3, 2017 — "Tiger Butterfly Tour: New Zealand and Australia" — (No guests)
Season 1 - Episode 289
289. Season 1 - Episode 289
November 26, 2017
November 26, 2017 — "Butterfly Effect Tour" — (No guests)
Season 1 - Episode 288
288. Season 1 - Episode 288
November 19, 2017
November 19, 2017 — "Crisis of the Family, Race of Heirs" — Guests: Go Sung Hee, Se Jeong, Ji Min, Se Mi
Season 1 - Episode 287
287. Season 1 - Episode 287
November 12, 2017
November 12, 2017 —"Running Man Olympic Challenge" — Guests: Super Junior, Irene and Joy
Season 1 - Episode 286
286. Season 1 - Episode 286
November 5, 2017
November 5, 2017 — "Real Criminal Variety, City of Crime, Part 2" — Noh Sa Yeon, Ha Yeon Soo, Sae Ho, Kang Daniel
Season 1 - Episode 285
285. Season 1 - Episode 285
October 29, 2017
October 29, 2017 — "Real Criminal Variety, City of Crime" — Guests: Noh Sa Yeon, Ha Yeon Soo, Sae Ho, Kang Daniel
Season 1 - Episode 284
284. Season 1 - Episode 284
October 22, 2017
October 22, 2017 — "Running Man's Fall Vacation, Do Whatever You Want" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 283
283. Season 1 - Episode 283
October 15, 2017
October 15, 2017 — "Half and Half Tour Pass Race" — Guests: Bo Mi and Sung Rok
Season 1 - Episode 282
282. Season 1 - Episode 282
October 8, 2017
October 8, 2017 — "Indonesia Tiger Moth Tour: Wooden Cable Car punishment, Part 2" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 281
281. Season 1 - Episode 281
October 1, 2017
October 1, 2017 — "Indonesia Tiger Moth Tour: Wooden Cable Car punishment" — (No Guest)
Season 1 - Episode 280
280. Season 1 - Episode 280
September 24, 2017
September 24, 2017 — "Roulette Underworld" — (No Guest)
Season 1 - Episode 279
279. Season 1 - Episode 279
September 17, 2017
September 17, 2017 — "Half and Half Tour Part 2: What's Your Charm, Part 2" — Guests: Lee Elijah, Sun Mi, Hwang Seung Un, Baek Z Young, Kei of Lovelyz, Sol B, Sung Hoon, Cho Sae Ho
Season 1 - Episode 278
278. Season 1 - Episode 278
September 10, 2017
September 10, 2017 — "Half and Half Tour Part 2: What's Your Charm" — Lee Elijah, Sun Mi, Hwang Seung Un, Baek Z Young, Kei of Lovelyz, Sol B, Sung Hoon, Cho Sae Ho
Season 1 - Episode 277
277. Season 1 - Episode 277
September 3, 2017
September 9, 2017 — "Half and Half Tour: Bora bora vs Cage of Death, Race of Wits" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 276
276. Season 1 - Episode 276
August 27, 2017
August 27, 2017 — "Half and Half Tour: Salar de Uyuni vs Nevis Swing" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 275
275. Season 1 - Episode 275
August 20, 2017
August 20, 2017 — "Summer Vacation Special: Couples Retreat" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 274
274. Season 1 - Episode 274
August 13, 2017
August 13, 2017— "Summer Vacation Special" — Guests: Girls Generation (SNSD)
Season 1 - Episode 273
273. Season 1 - Episode 273
August 6, 2017
August 6, 2017 — "Team Police vs Team Boss" — Guests: Park Seo Joon and Kang Ha Neul
Season 1 - Episode 272
272. Season 1 - Episode 272
July 30, 2017
July 30, 2017 — "The 7th Anniversary: Summer Race, Part 2" — Guests: Guen Sik, Sung Moon, Cho Sae Ho, Na Eun, Jeon Wook Min, Kim Soo Yong, Hang Ho
Season 1 - Episode 271
271. Season 1 - Episode 271
July 23, 2017
July 23, 2017 — "The 7th Anniversary: Summer Race" — Guests: Guen Sik, Sung Moon, Cho Sae Ho, Na Eun, Jeon Wook Min, Kim Soo Yong, Hang Ho
Season 1 - Episode 270
270. Season 1 - Episode 270
July 16, 2017
July 16, 2017 — "One Percent's Recommendation: I Go, Stop Race" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 269
269. Season 1 - Episode 269
July 9, 2017
July 9, 2017 — "One Percent's Recommendation: Defend the Stickers" — (No Guests)
Season 1 - Episode 268
268. Season 1 - Episode 268
July 2, 2017
July 2, 2017 — "One Percent's Recommendation: Number 1 Couple Race" — Guests: Lee Tae Hwan, APink's Son Na Eun and Oh Ha Young, Lee Sun Bin, Son Yeo Eun, Hong Jin Young
June 25, 2017 - One Percent's Recommendation, Part 2: The Mismatch Race
267. June 25, 2017 - One Percent's Recommendation, Part 2: The Mismatch Race
June 25, 2017
Lee Tae Hwan, APink's Son Na Eun and Oh Ha Young, Lee Sun Bin, Band of Sister's Son Yeo Eun, Hong Jin Young
June 18, 2017 - One Percent's Recommendation, Part 1: The Best Race
266. June 18, 2017 - One Percent's Recommendation, Part 1: The Best Race
June 18, 2017
Jung Hye Sung
June 11, 2017 - Global Project: Finale at the Haunted House
265. June 11, 2017 - Global Project: Finale at the Haunted House
June 11, 2017
No guests.
June 4, 2017 - Global Project: Russia and Mongolia, Part 2 / Senritsu Meikyu (The Shock Labryinth)
264. June 4, 2017 - Global Project: Russia and Mongolia, Part 2 / Senritsu Meikyu (The Shock Labryinth)
June 4, 2017
(No guests)
May 28, 2017 - Global Project: Russia and Mongolia, Part 1
263. May 28, 2017 - Global Project: Russia and Mongolia, Part 1
May 28, 2017
(No guests)
May 21, 2017 - Global Project, Part 1: The Finale
262. May 21, 2017 - Global Project, Part 1: The Finale
May 21, 2017
(No guests)
May 14, 2017 - The Dangerous Choice, Part 2
261. May 14, 2017 - The Dangerous Choice, Part 2
May 14, 2017
(No guests)
May 7, 2017 - Dangerous Running Monopoly, Part 2 / The Dangerous Choice, Part 1
260. May 7, 2017 - Dangerous Running Monopoly, Part 2 / The Dangerous Choice, Part 1
May 7, 2017
Hyo Rin
April 30, 2017 - Dangerous Vacation, Part 2 / Dangerous Running Monopoly, Part 1
259. April 30, 2017 - Dangerous Vacation, Part 2 / Dangerous Running Monopoly, Part 1
April 30, 2017
Jang Do Yeon, Hyo Rin
April 23, 2017 - Dangerous Goddess, Dangerous Vacation
258. April 23, 2017 - Dangerous Goddess, Dangerous Vacation
April 23, 2017
Jang Do Yeon
April 16, 2017 - Running Man: Start of the Global Race
257. April 16, 2017 - Running Man: Start of the Global Race
April 16, 2017
New cast members: Yang Se Chan and Jeon So Min
April 9, 2017 - The Booking Race: The Dangerous Booking
256. April 9, 2017 - The Booking Race: The Dangerous Booking
April 9, 2017
Sandara Park, Han Jae Suk, Yoon Park
April 2, 2017 - The Run-chelin Guide Race
255. April 2, 2017 - The Run-chelin Guide Race
April 2, 2017
Bomi (A-Pink), Choi Min Young
March 26, 2017 - The Frugal Couple Race
254. March 26, 2017 - The Frugal Couple Race
March 26, 2017
Jeon So Min, Lee Se Young, Park Jin Joo, Umji, Choi Tae Joon, Kang Han Na
March 19, 2017 - Get the Items Race
253. March 19, 2017 - Get the Items Race
March 19, 2017
Son Hyun Joo, Hong Seok Cheon, Lee Dong Wook, Park Jung Min, Cho U Jong, Kim Ji Min, Cha Tae Hyun, Park Go Gum
March 5, 2017 - The Hangout Spot
252. March 5, 2017 - The Hangout Spot
March 5, 2017
(No guests)
February 26, 2017 - Member's Week: Lee Kwang Soo's Up All Night Tour
251. February 26, 2017 - Member's Week: Lee Kwang Soo's Up All Night Tour
February 26, 2017
(No guests)
February 19, 2017 - Member's Week: The Yoo Jae Suk Cup: Entertainment Track and Field Day
250. February 19, 2017 - Member's Week: The Yoo Jae Suk Cup: Entertainment Track and Field Day
February 19, 2017
Kim Yong Man, Kim Won Hee, Lee Chun Hee, Heo Kyung Hwan, KCM
February 12, 2017 - Break Week: Walk, Don't Run
249. February 12, 2017 - Break Week: Walk, Don't Run
February 12, 2017
Red Velvet (Wendy, Seul Gi, Irene, and Yeri)
February 5, 2017 - Member's Week: Ha Ha's Choice: I've Made Up My Mind Race
248. February 5, 2017 - Member's Week: Ha Ha's Choice: I've Made Up My Mind Race
February 5, 2017
Kim Sang Joong Ha
January 29, 2017 - Member's Week: The Last Battle for the Strongest
247. January 29, 2017 - Member's Week: The Last Battle for the Strongest
January 29, 2017
A Surprise Guest!
January 22, 2017 - Member's Week: Big-nose Sends Everyone To Jail
246. January 22, 2017 - Member's Week: Big-nose Sends Everyone To Jail
January 22, 2017
(No guests)
January 15, 2017 - Member's Week: Let's Make Tiger Get Married
245. January 15, 2017 - Member's Week: Let's Make Tiger Get Married
January 15, 2017
(No guests)
January 8, 2017 - Member's Week: Song Ji Hyo's Linked Trip
244. January 8, 2017 - Member's Week: Song Ji Hyo's Linked Trip
January 8, 2017
(No guests)
January 1, 2017 - Prelude to Member's Week
243. January 1, 2017 - Prelude to Member's Week
January 1, 2017
Hwan
December 25, 2016 - Bad Santa Race
242. December 25, 2016 - Bad Santa Race
December 25, 2016
Kim So Hyun
December 18, 2016 - Journey of Probability Through Jeonju, Part 2
241. December 18, 2016 - Journey of Probability Through Jeonju, Part 2
December 18, 2016
BLACKPINK
December 11, 2016 - Journey of Probability Through Jeonju, Part 1
240. December 11, 2016 - Journey of Probability Through Jeonju, Part 1
December 11, 2016
(No guests)
December 4, 2016 - Food Crossword Puzzle Race
239. December 4, 2016 - Food Crossword Puzzle Race
December 4, 2016
TWICE
November 27, 2016 - The Bromance House
238. November 27, 2016 - The Bromance House
November 27, 2016
Jo Jung Suk and D.O.
November 20, 2016 - Lady and the Servants: Find The Rice Thief Race
237. November 20, 2016 - Lady and the Servants: Find The Rice Thief Race
November 20, 2016
Sechs Kies, Hwang Woo Seul Hey
November 13, 2016 - The Lacking Race: Find Gary
236. November 13, 2016 - The Lacking Race: Find Gary
November 13, 2016
Gary
November 6, 2016 - The Distance We Ran With Gary: Gary's Goodbye
235. November 6, 2016 - The Distance We Ran With Gary: Gary's Goodbye
November 6, 2016
(No guests)
October 30, 2016 - Avatar House
234. October 30, 2016 - Avatar House
October 30, 2016
Seo Ji Hye, Kim Jun Hyun, Jang Do Yeon, Yang Se Chan, Minho
October 23, 2016 - Track and Field Day with Spies
233. October 23, 2016 - Track and Field Day with Spies
October 23, 2016
Son Yeon Jae, Park Mi Sun, Kang Min Kyung, Ye Ji Won, Yura
October 16, 2016 - Won't Leave the House
232. October 16, 2016 - Won't Leave the House
October 16, 2016
Lee Gyu Han, Yang Se Chan, Park Na Rae, Park Soo Hong, Sol Bin, Kwang Rok
October 9, 2016 - Acquire the Consonants
231. October 9, 2016 - Acquire the Consonants
October 9, 2016
Yoo Hae Jin, Lee Joon, Lim Ji Yeon, Jo Yoon Hee
October 2, 2016 - Running Man Go: 7 vs. 102
230. October 2, 2016 - Running Man Go: 7 vs. 102
October 2, 2016
Lee Sun Bin, Cho Jae Hyun, Chae Soo Bin, Cosmic Girls, 24K, Lee Wan, Shim Ji Ho, Song Jae Hee, Song Jae Rim, Kim Min Ki, Hong Yoon Hwa, Kim Joo Woo, and many more!
September 25, 2016 - Running Man TV
229. September 25, 2016 - Running Man TV
September 25, 2016
Mark and Jin Young (GOT7), Kang Seung Hyun, Crush, Sleepy, Park Si Yeon, Kim So Hee, Chan Sung (2PM)
September 18, 2016 - Running Man vs. Avengers II: A Bloody Battle for Revenge
228. September 18, 2016 - Running Man vs. Avengers II: A Bloody Battle for Revenge
September 18, 2016
Lee Kyung Kyu, Han Hye Jin, Moon Hee Jun (H.O.T.), Key (Shinee), Yoon Hyung Bin, Kim Dong Hyun
September 11, 2016 - Train To Prison
227. September 11, 2016 - Train To Prison
September 11, 2016
Chun Yi Seul, Min Hyo Rin, GOT7
September 4, 2016 - Running Map
226. September 4, 2016 - Running Map
September 4, 2016
Cha Seung Won
August 28, 2016 - The Game of Thrones Race
225. August 28, 2016 - The Game of Thrones Race
August 28, 2016
Lee Joon Gi, Kang Ha Neul, Hong Jong Hyun
August 21, 2016 - The Running Woman Race
224. August 21, 2016 - The Running Woman Race
August 21, 2016
Se Jeong (Gugudan), Mi Joo (Lovelyz), Jae Sook, Noh Sa Yeon, Ahn Moon Sook, Ahn Gil Gang
August 14, 2016 - Rewrite the Song Race
223. August 14, 2016 - Rewrite the Song Race
August 14, 2016
Kim Min Ah, Yoon Jong Shin, Han Hye Jin, Park Bo Young, Kim Eana, Jo Seok, Song Eun Yi, Im Jin Mo, Bae Sung Jae, Kim Kyung Ho, Bada, Yoo Byung Jae, Jo Jung Chi
Running Wars
222. Running Wars
November 23, 2014
Soo Ae, Oh Yeon Seo, Ha Jae Sook
King of Events Race
221. King of Events Race
November 16, 2014
Guests: Jung-in, Kim Kyung-ho, Kim Yeon-woo, Bobby Kim, Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls), Leeteuk (Super Junior), Kyuhyun (Super Junior), Hong Jin-young
Best Couple Humanity
220. Best Couple Humanity
November 9, 2014
Guests: Jang Dong-min, KangNam (M.I.B.), Kim Min-kyo, Park Soo-hong, Song Jae-rim.
The Return of the Queen
219. The Return of the Queen
November 2, 2014
Guests: Han Sang-jin, Han Ye-seul, Joo Sang-wook, Jung Gyu-woon, Wang Ji-hye
Find and Chase Down The Culprit
218. Find and Chase Down The Culprit
October 26, 2014
Guests: Oh Yeon-seo, Kim Ji-hoon, Jeong Eun-ji (A Pink)
Death Bingo Race
217. Death Bingo Race
October 19, 2014
Guests: Jo Jin-woong, Kim Sung-kyun, Oh Sang Jin.
Running Heroes - Heroes' resurrection.
216. Running Heroes - Heroes' resurrection.
October 12, 2014
Lee Kyung Kyu, Kim Dong Hyun, Kim Jun Hyun, Lee Su Min, Jo Se Ho, Yoo Jae Hwan, Lee Jung Jin, Kim Heung Gook
October Bride
215. October Bride
October 5, 2014
Guests: Jo Jung-suk,Shin Min-a.
R-POP Star Race Special (My Lovely Girl VS Running Man)
214. R-POP Star Race Special (My Lovely Girl VS Running Man)
September 28, 2014
Guests: Rain, Krystal (f(x)), Park Young-gyu, Kim Ki-bang, Alex
Running Man Mini Series -It's Okay that's Chaebol
213. Running Man Mini Series -It's Okay that's Chaebol
September 21, 2014
Guests: Choi Yeo-jin, Kim Min-seo, Lee Yoo-ri, Seo Woo, Yoo In-young
1470 Amusement Park Special - Part II
212. 1470 Amusement Park Special - Part II
September 7, 2014
Guests: Ailee, Im Seul-ong (2AM), Ji Chang-wook, Kim Tae-woo, Lee Sung-jae, Skull, Song Eun-yi
1470 Amusement Park Special
211. 1470 Amusement Park Special
August 31, 2014
Guests: Ailee, Im Seul-ong (2AM), Ji Chang-wook, Kim Tae-woo, Lee Sung-jae, Skull, Song Eun-yi
Black and White - The Life of One Game
210. Black and White - The Life of One Game
August 24, 2014
Guests: AOA, 2PM, CN Blue, SBS, JYP Entertainment, FNC Entertainment, SK Knights Basketball
Legend VS Young Blood
209. Legend VS Young Blood
August 17, 2014
Guests: Chun Myung-hoon, Danny Ahn (god), Eun Ji-won, Kai (EXO), Moon Hee-joon, Se-hun (EXO), So-you (Sistar), Tae-min (Shinee)
Hallyu Star Battle: Suzy Miss A Vs Lee Kwang Soo
208. Hallyu Star Battle: Suzy Miss A Vs Lee Kwang Soo
August 10, 2014
Guests: Suzy (miss A)
Ji Suk-jin and Friends
207. Ji Suk-jin and Friends
August 3, 2014
Guests: Kim Hee-chul (Super Junior), Kim Je-dong, Lee So-yeon, Nam Hee-suk, Park Soo-hong
DIY Cooking Battle Show
206. DIY Cooking Battle Show
July 27, 2014
Guest: Hong Seok-cheon, Joo Won
The Best Part-Time Job
205. The Best Part-Time Job
July 20, 2014
Guest: Baek Ji-young, Fei (Miss A), Hong Jin-young, Kang Seung-hyun, Lee Guk-joo
Snow White & 7 Dwarfs
204. Snow White & 7 Dwarfs
July 13, 2014
Guest: Ryu Seung-soo
One Day Tour Race
203. One Day Tour Race
July 6, 2014
Guest: Baek Sung-hyun, Cha Yu-ram, Fabien, Heo Kyung-hwan, Ji Sung, Ju Ji-hoon, Sam Otswiri, Son Na-eun (A Pink), Yoon Bo-mi (A Pink)
Running Man Quiz Race
202. Running Man Quiz Race
June 29, 2014
Guest: Baek Sung-hyun, Cha Yu-ram, Fabien, Heo Kyung-hwan, Ji Sung, Ju Ji-hoon, Sam Otswiri, Son Na-eun (A Pink), Yoon Bo-mi (A Pink)
Running Man VS Idols
201. Running Man VS Idols
June 22, 2014
Guest: Bo-ra (Sistar), Chansung (2PM), Hoya (Infinite), Jin-young (B1A4), Kang Min-hyuk (CNBLUE), Min-ho (Shinee), Sung-kyu (Infinite)
Asian Dream Cup 2014 in Indonesia
200. Asian Dream Cup 2014 in Indonesia
June 15, 2014
Guest: Park Ji Sung
Running Man Goes To Asian Dream Cup 2014
199. Running Man Goes To Asian Dream Cup 2014
June 8, 2014
Guest: Park Ji Sung, Cha Bum Kun (Legend Football Player), Seol Ki Hyeon (Football Player), Yoon Doojoon (Beast), Yang Yoseob (Beast), Lee Gikwang (Beast), Lee Changmin (2AM), Baro (B1A4), Kim Dongjun (ZE:A), Lee Minhyuk (Btob) and Leo (VIXX)
Absolute Love Couple Race
198. Absolute Love Couple Race
June 1, 2014
Guest: Choi Hee, Ha Yeon-soo, Han Hye-jin, Jin Se-yeon, Min-ah (Girl's Day), Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls), Park Seo-joon
National University Race: King Of Ddakdji
197. National University Race: King Of Ddakdji
May 25, 2014
Guest: A-Pink
Running Man's Time Travel
196. Running Man's Time Travel
May 18, 2014
No guest.
I'm MC Yoo
195. I'm MC Yoo
May 11, 2014
Guest: Jun K (2PM), Junho (2PM), Nichkhun (2PM), Chansung (2PM), Wooyoung (2PM), CL (2NE1), Bom (2NE1), Dara (2NE1), Minzy (2NE1), Jo Jung Chi (Mystic89), Muzie (Mystic89), Yoon Jong Shin (Mystic89)
Mafia Game, Part 2
194. Mafia Game, Part 2
May 4, 2014
Guests: Kim Dong Jun (ZE:A), Kim Jung Nan, Lee Sang Hwa, Ryu Seung Su, Kim Min Jong, Im Joo Hwan and Oh Man Suk
Mafia Game, Part 1
193. Mafia Game, Part 1
April 13, 2014
Guests: Kim Dong Jun (ZE:A), Kim Jung Nan, Lee Sang Hwa, Ryu Seung Su, Kim Min Jong, Im Joo Hwan and Oh Man Suk
Cross Country Race
192. Cross Country Race
April 6, 2014
Guests: Kim Dong-jun (ZE:A), Kim Jung-nan, Kim Min-jong, Lee Sang-hwa, Lim Ju-hwan, Oh Man-seok and Ryu Seung-soo
Adventures in Australia - Part III
191. Adventures in Australia - Part III
March 30, 2014
Guests: Kim Woo-bin & Rain
Entertainment vs. Drama
190. Entertainment vs. Drama
March 23, 2014
Guests: Gong Hyung-jin, Kang Ha-neul, Kim Ji-seok, Kwon Hae-hyo, Ku Hye-sun, Lee Sang-yoon, & Seung-ri (Big Bang)
Adventures in Australia - Part II
189. Adventures in Australia - Part II
March 16, 2014
Guests: Kim Woo-bin & Rain
Adventures in Australia
188. Adventures in Australia
March 9, 2014
Guests: Kim Woo-bin & Rain
Han River Crossing Race
187. Han River Crossing Race
March 2, 2014
No guests
Seoul's Faces
186. Seoul's Faces
February 23, 2014
Guests: CNBLUE & Shim Eun Kyung
My Love From the Running Stars
185. My Love From the Running Stars
February 16, 2014
No guests
Winter Olympics
184. Winter Olympics
February 9, 2014
Guests: Seo In Guk, Baro, Kang Ye Won, Park Seo Jun, & Son Hojoon
Destined Partner
183. Destined Partner
February 2, 2014
Guests: Jo Min-su, Moon So-ri, & Uhm Jung-hwa
Hong Kong Fan's Race
182. Hong Kong Fan's Race
January 26, 2014
Guests: Do-hee (Tiny-G), Si-wan (ZE:A), & Yeo Jin-goo
Romeo and Juliet
181. Romeo and Juliet
January 19, 2014
Guests: Lee Jong-suk, Lee Se-young, & Park Bo-young
New Year's Cooking Battle, Part 2
180. New Year's Cooking Battle, Part 2
January 12, 2014
Guests: Jae-kyung (Rainbow), John Park, Kim Kyung-ho, Lee Dong-wook, Park Soo-hong, Song Kyung-ah, Sung-kyu (Infinite) Guest Judges: Lee Kye-in, Raymon Kim, Shim Young-soon, Jung Da-jung, Louis Kang
New Year's Cooking Battle, Part 1
179. New Year's Cooking Battle, Part 1
January 5, 2014
Guests: Jae-kyung (Rainbow), John Park, Kim Kyung-ho, Lee Dong-wook, Park Soo-hong, Song Kyung-ah, Sung-kyu (Infinite)
Year End Special
178. Year End Special
December 29, 2013
No guests
The Nightmare Before Christmas
177. The Nightmare Before Christmas
December 22, 2013
Guests: Gil (Leessang), Jung-in, Dynamic Duo, Jung Eun-ji, Park Cho-rong,& Yoon Bomi (Apink)
Men's Popularity Race
176. Men's Popularity Race
December 15, 2013
Guests: Jang Ki-ha, Jun Hyun-moo, Kim Kwang-kyu, Lee Juck, & Muzie.
Escaping
175. Escaping
December 8, 2013
Guests: Gong Yoo, & Park Hee-soon
The Number
174. The Number
December 1, 2013
Guests: Bora (Sistar), Han Hye-jin,& Lee Seung-gi
Superpower Baseball
173. Superpower Baseball
November 24, 2013
Guests: Ryu Hyun-Jin, & Suzy (miss A)
Ryu Hyunjin's Autumn MT
172. Ryu Hyunjin's Autumn MT
November 17, 2013
Guests: EXO, Suzy (miss A), & Ryu Hyun-jin
Ryu Hyunjin's Choice
171. Ryu Hyunjin's Choice
November 10, 2013
Guests: Exo & Ryu Hyun-jin
The Wizard of Oz
170. The Wizard of Oz
November 3, 2013
guests: Kim Yoo-jung, T.O.P(Big Bang) & Yoon Je-moon
Find the Key of Freedom
169. Find the Key of Freedom
October 27, 2013
Guests: Joo Sang-wook & Yang Dong-geum
The Wolf and the Lamb
168. The Wolf and the Lamb
October 20, 2013
Guests: Park Myung-soo & IU
The Legend of the Troublemakers
167. The Legend of the Troublemakers
October 13, 2013
Guests: Chun Jung-myung and Kim Min-jung
The Heirs
166. The Heirs
October 6, 2013
Guests: Choi Jin-hyuk, Kim Woo-bin, and Park Shin-hye
Search for the Little Girl
165. Search for the Little Girl
September 29, 2013
Seo Hyun, Hyo Yeon, Yuri, Tae Yeon, Sunny, Tiffany, Yoona, Soo Young (Girls Generation)
Great Inheritance
164. Great Inheritance
September 22, 2013
Guests: Kim Hae-soo and Yoo Ah-in
Stealing princess Jihyo's heart
163. Stealing princess Jihyo's heart
September 15, 2013
Guests: Daesung, Seungri and G-Dragon Venues: Icheon Art Hall, Jungri-dong, and Gyeonggi-do
King of Idols
162. King of Idols
September 8, 2013
Guests: 2PM, APink, Girl's Day, Infinite, Beast, MBLAQ and Sistar
Pirates of the Caribbean
161. Pirates of the Caribbean
September 1, 2013
Guests: SHINHWA
Ranking Organization
160. Ranking Organization
August 25, 2013
Jim Jun Hyun, UEE (After School)
Couple Race
159. Couple Race
August 18, 2013
Guests: Fujita Sayuri, Jo Jung-chi, John Park, Jung-in, Kim Kwang-kyu, Kim Ye-rim, Park Sang-myun
Goyang Aqua Studio
158. Goyang Aqua Studio
August 11, 2013
Guests: Jeon Miseon, Moon Junghee and Son Hyunjoo Venue: Goyang Aqua Studio
I Hear Your Voice (Parody)
157. I Hear Your Voice (Parody)
August 4, 2013
Guests: Ahn Gilkang, Jung Woongin and Kim Heewon
Hangang Park
156. Hangang Park
July 28, 2013
Guests: 2NE1 Venue: Hangang Park
Destiny's Pairs
155. Destiny's Pairs
July 21, 2013
Guests: Bae Suzy (Miss A) Venue: Incheon National University
Shanghai Dream Cup 2013
154. Shanghai Dream Cup 2013
July 14, 2013
Guests: Patrice Evra, Park Ji-sung, Minho (SHINee) and Sulli (f(x))
Korea Polar Research Institute
153. Korea Polar Research Institute
July 7, 2013
Guests: Koo Ja-cheol, Park Ji-sung and Sulli (f(x)) Venues: Korea Polar Research Institute
Baekje Cultural Complex
152. Baekje Cultural Complex
June 30, 2013
Guests: Jung Woosung, Junho (2PM), Han Hyojoo, Koo Ja-cheol, Park Ji-sung and Sulli (f(x)) Venue: Baekje Cultural Complex
King of the Killers Race
151. King of the Killers Race
June 23, 2013
Guests: Jung Woosung, Jungho (2PM) and Han Hyojoo Venue: SBS Broadcasting Center
The Avengers
150. The Avengers
June 16, 2013
Guests: Chansung (2PM), Ok Taecyeon (2PM), Choo Sung-hoon and Jung Du-hong Venue: SQUARE1
The Legendary Nine Tailed Fox
149. The Legendary Nine Tailed Fox
June 9, 2013
Guests: Kwon Ri Sae, Park So Hyun, Kim Su Mi, Song Eun Ee & Kim Suk Venue: National Folk Museum of Korea
Gapyeong Gymnasium
148. Gapyeong Gymnasium
June 2, 2013
Guests: Jeong Jun-ha, So Yi-hyun Venues: Gapyeong Gymnasium
Running Man Athletic Tournament
147. Running Man Athletic Tournament
May 26, 2013
Guests: Kim Soo-hyun and Lee Hyun-woo Venues: Sogang University (Mapo-gu, Seoul) Mission: Win in tug of war
Betrayer Club Arrest Operation
146. Betrayer Club Arrest Operation
May 19, 2013
Guests: Kim Sang-kyung and Uhm Jung-hwa Venues: Weolsung Atomic Energy Information Center (Uljin-gun, Gyeongsangbuk-do)
Running Man VS Law of The Jungle
145. Running Man VS Law of The Jungle
May 12, 2013
Guests: Jeon Hye-bin, Jung Jin-woon (2AM), Kim Byung-man, Noh Woo-jin and Park Jung-chul Venues: Gyeonggi English Village Paju Camp (Tanhyeon-myeon, Paju, Gyeonggi-do)
Legendary King of Ddakji
144. Legendary King of Ddakji
May 5, 2013
Guests: Cha In-pyo, Ricky Kim and Seo Jang-hoon Venues: Namsan Elementary School Seocheon Branch (Chuncheon, Gangwon-do)
Karaoke Race
143. Karaoke Race
April 28, 2013
Guests: Kim In-kwon, Lee Kyung-kyu, Ryu Hyun-kyung Venues: Seoul City Hall (Jung-gu, Seoul)
Best Couple Race
142. Best Couple Race
April 21, 2013
Guests: Lee Bo-young and Lee Sang-yoon Venues: Gwangnaru Safety Experience Center (Neung-dong, Gwangjin-gu, Seoul)
Animal Kingdom
141. Animal Kingdom
April 14, 2013
Guests: Eun Ji-won, Jessica (Girls Generation) Venue: Everland Resort
Find the Vaccine to Save the World
140. Find the Vaccine to Save the World
April 7, 2013
Guests: None Venues: Ecoplex (Maseo-myeon, Seocheon-gun, Chungcheongnam-do)
That Winter.. the Typhoon Blows
139. That Winter.. the Typhoon Blows
March 31, 2013
Guests: Go Ahra, Lee Yeon Hee Venue: The MVL Hotel Kintex (Janghang-dong, Ilsandong-gu, Goyang, Gyeonggi-do)
Control of the School Flag
138. Control of the School Flag
March 24, 2013
Guest: Kim Soo Ro, Lee Jong Suk, Kim Woo Bin, Min Hyo Rin, Lee Jong Hyun (CN Blue) Venues: Athletics Department
The Fools and the Princesses
137. The Fools and the Princesses
March 17, 2013
Guests: Noh Sa Yeon, UEE (After School) Venues: Jo In-joo Boxing Club (Wonhyoro-dong, Yongsan-gu, Seoul)
Legend of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part III, Vietnam)
136. Legend of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part III, Vietnam)
March 10, 2013
Guest: Lee Dong Wook and Han Hye Jin Venues: Hoa Lu, Vietnam
Treasure Hunter
135. Treasure Hunter
March 3, 2013
Location: Kwanghee Fashion Mall (Sindang-dong, Jung-gu, Seoul) Guest: Jackie Chan and Choi Siwon (Super Junior)
Secret of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part II, Vietnam)
134. Secret of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part II, Vietnam)
February 24, 2013
Guest(s): Han Hye Jin and Lee Dong Wook Location: Keangnam Hanoi Landmark Tower (Hanoi, Vietnam)
Secret of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part I, Macau)
133. Secret of the Nine Swords (Asia Race Part I, Macau)
February 17, 2013
Location: Macau (China) Guest: Han Hye Jin, Lee Dong Wook
Actors (Spy) VS Singers (Spy)
132. Actors (Spy) VS Singers (Spy)
February 10, 2013
Location: Asiana Town (Gangseo-gu, Seoul) Guest: HyunA (4minute), Hwang Jung Min and Park Sung Woong.
The Bounty Hunters
131. The Bounty Hunters
February 3, 2013
Location: Yongyu Train Depot, Incheon Guest: Lee Si Young and Choo Sung Hoon
Running Man Reincarnation
130. Running Man Reincarnation
January 27, 2013
Location: Wangsimni Station, Seoul Metropolitan Library, Seoul New City Hall. No guest.
Running Winter Olympics
129. Running Winter Olympics
January 20, 2013
Location: Bucheon and Incheon, Gyeonggi province. Guest: Hwang Kwang Hee (ZE:A), Jung Yong Hwa, Lee Jong Hyun (CN Blue), L (Infinite), Lee Joon (MBLAQ), Choi Minho (SHINee), Sulli (f(x)).
War of Money
128. War of Money
January 13, 2013
Guest: Park Shin Yang, Uhm Ji Won
War of the Zodiac Gods
127. War of the Zodiac Gods
January 6, 2013
Guest: Choi Ji Woo, Jung Yong Hwa, Lee Jong Hyun (CN Blue), Lee Gi Kwang (B2ST), Simon D (Supreme Team)
Truth and Lie
126. Truth and Lie
December 30, 2012
Location: Gyeongnam Horse Racing Park, Gangseo-gu, Busan Guest: Choi Ji Woo.
Snowball Fight Race (Christmas Special)
125. Snowball Fight Race (Christmas Special)
December 23, 2012
Location: Konjiam Ski Resort, Gyeonggi-do. Guest: Jung Hyung Don, Shindong (Super Junior), Park Sang Myun, Ryu Dam and Juvie Train.
The Man Who Became A King
124. The Man Who Became A King
December 16, 2012
Venue: Jeonju University (Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do) Guest: Go Soo and Han Hyo Joo
Kimchi Making Race
123. Kimchi Making Race
December 9, 2012
Guest: Go Soo and Han Hyo Joo
Back To The 1980's (Time Machine)
122. Back To The 1980's (Time Machine)
December 2, 2012
Guest: Jung Won Gwan, Kim Tae Hyung, Lee Sang Won (Sobangcha), Goo Hara (Kara), Kang Susie, Kim Wan Sun and Park Nam Jung
007 Dark Evil
121. 007 Dark Evil
November 25, 2012
Venue: SBS Prism Tower (Sangam-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul) Guest: Lee Seung Gi, Park Shin Hye
007 Water Sniper
120. 007 Water Sniper
November 18, 2012
Location: Poeun Art Hall (Suji-gu, Yongin, Gyeonggi-do) Guest: Lee Seung Gi, Park Shin Hye
Superpower Baseball
119. Superpower Baseball
November 11, 2012
Location: Baebongsan neighborhood park games, Seoul Guest: Choo Shin Soo, Jin Se Yeon, Ryu Hyun Jin
Running Man Hunter... The Final Hunt
118. Running Man Hunter... The Final Hunt
November 4, 2012
Location: Cheonho Bridge riverside park, Bonghwasan park, Jungnang Family Campground Guest: Choi Min Soo, Park Bo Young
Riddle Race
117. Riddle Race
October 28, 2012
Location: Gwangju Guest: Ji Jin Hee, Ji Sung, Song Chang Ui, Suzy (miss A) and Yubin (Wonder Girls)
Future Ddak Ji
116. Future Ddak Ji
October 21, 2012
Location: Korea Rail (Iksan-Gurye), Suncheon Open Film Set Guest: Ji Jin Hee, Ji Sung, Song Chang Ui
Incheon Landing
115. Incheon Landing
October 14, 2012
Location: Korea Coast Guard marine police station, Songdo Guest: Moon Geun Young, Max Chang Min, U-Know Yunho (DBSK)
X Man VS Running Man
114. X Man VS Running Man
October 7, 2012
Location: Incheon Guest: Moon Geun Young
Absolute Ddak Ji
113. Absolute Ddak Ji
September 30, 2012
Location: Samcheonggak, Seoul Guest: Jeon Mi Seon, Yeom Jeong Ah, Yoo Hae Jin
Daddy And The Golden Eggs
112. Daddy And The Golden Eggs
September 23, 2012
Guests: Go Chang Suk, Lee Jong Won, Shin Jung Gun, Son Byung Ho, Taeyeon (SNSD)
Middle Aged Flowers Race
111. Middle Aged Flowers Race
September 16, 2012
Location: Busan Guests: Go Chang Suk, Lee Jong Won, Shin Jung Gun, Son Byung Ho and Im Ha Ryong
Target Hunting
110. Target Hunting
September 9, 2012
Location: Daejin University, Pocheon, Gyeonggi-do Guest: Park Tae Hwan, Son Yeon Jae
Four Seasons Training Race
109. Four Seasons Training Race
September 2, 2012
Location: Duri Family Landv, Pocheon Herb Island Guests: Park Tae Hwan, Son Yeon Jae
Don't Walk, Date
108. Don't Walk, Date
August 26, 2012
Location: NS Home Shopping building Guests: Lee Joon (MBLAQ) and Gong Hyo Jin
Running Man Chaser
107. Running Man Chaser
August 19, 2012
Location: Yonsei University, Songdo Guests: Gaeko (Dynamic Duo), Jang Shin Young, Kim Sang Joong
Find the Real Love
106. Find the Real Love
August 12, 2012
Location: Daum headquarters, Jeju Island Guests: Han Ji Min, Kim Jae Dong
Jeju Money Game
105. Jeju Money Game
August 5, 2012
Guest: Han Ji Min
Running Olympics
104. Running Olympics
July 22, 2012
Landmark: Hanseong Baekje Museum (Bangi-dong, Songpa-gu, Seoul) Guest: Eunhyuk (Super Junior), Eunjung (T-ara), Lee Joon (MBLAQ), Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue), Siwan (ZE:A), Yoon Doo Joon (B2ST), Nichkhun (2PM)
Beauty and the Beast
103. Beauty and the Beast
July 15, 2012
Location: S-Oil Building, Gongdeok-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul Guest: Yoo Jun Sang, Shin Se Kyung, Noh Sa Yeon
CSI: Running Man, Part 2
102. CSI: Running Man, Part 2
July 8, 2012
Location: Nanji campgroun, Wondang market, SBS Tanhyeon Guest: Kim Soo Hyun
CSI: Running Man, Part 1
101. CSI: Running Man, Part 1
July 1, 2012
Landmark: Korea Institute of Science and Technology Guest: Yoon Jong Shin, Kim Bum Soo, Yoon Do Hyun
100th Episode Special: War of the Gods
100. 100th Episode Special: War of the Gods
June 24, 2012
Landmark: Mecenatpolis mall Guest: Kim Hee Sun
Kings Race
99. Kings Race
June 17, 2012
Landmark: Xii Model Home building Guest: Im Ho, Lee Tae Gon
Mystery Zombie Race
98. Mystery Zombie Race
June 10, 2012
Landmark: Tesco Homeplus Training Academy, Incheon, Muuido island
Asian Dream Cup 2012
97. Asian Dream Cup 2012
June 3, 2012
Location: Posco building, Incheon; Bangkok, Thailand Guest: Park Ji Sung, IU,Jung Dae Sae, Rio Ferdinand (soccer players), Song Joong Ki
Park Ji Sung vs. Running Man: Superpower Soccer
96. Park Ji Sung vs. Running Man: Superpower Soccer
May 27, 2012
Location: Park Ji Sung Youth Soccer Center, Suwon; Incheon Guest: Park Ji Sung, IU
Running Man Mission: Impossible
95. Running Man Mission: Impossible
May 20, 2012
Location: Pantech office building Guest: G.O, Lee Joon, Seungho, Thunder (MBLAQ), Bora, Dasom, Hyorin, Soyu (Sistar)
Wedding Race
94. Wedding Race
May 13, 2012
Location: Shinsegae department store, Gangnam branch; Seogang Bridge, Seoul Guest: Hyuna (4minute), Krystal (f(x)), Suzy (miss A), Gyuri, Seungyeon (Kara)
Non-Stop Survival Race
93. Non-Stop Survival Race
May 6, 2012
Location: Gyeonggi Province Guest: Hyuna (4minute), Suzy (miss A), Krystal (f(x)), Gyuri, Seungyeon (Kara)
Running Man Chinese Delivery
92. Running Man Chinese Delivery
April 29, 2012
Location: Muui Island Guest: Chun Jung Myung, Park Jin Young (JYP)
Return of Yoomes Bond
91. Return of Yoomes Bond
April 22, 2012
Landmark: SUNY Korea, Songdo, Incheon
Gone Fishing
90. Gone Fishing
April 15, 2012
Location: Goseokjeong Land, Cheorwon County, Gangwon Province Guest: Park Joon Kyu, Park Sang Myun, Lee Deok Hwa
Running Man in Wonderland
89. Running Man in Wonderland
April 8, 2012
Landmark: Ilchul Land, Jeju Island Guest: BoA, Jung Jae Hyung
Running Man Code
88. Running Man Code
April 1, 2012
Landmark: Da Vinci Museum, Nandeureu Village, Shilla Jeju Resort Guest: BoA, Jung Jae Hyung
First Love
87. First Love
March 25, 2012
Location: Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyoenggi; Korea Job World Guest: Han Ga In
Running Man Sports Competition
86. Running Man Sports Competition
March 18, 2012
Location: Gwanghwamun Square, Jongro supermarket, Myeongdong, SBS Mok Dong Guest: Ha Ji Won, Gaeko (Dynamic Duo)
Running Man vs. Big Bang, Part 2
85. Running Man vs. Big Bang, Part 2
March 11, 2012
Landmark: Cheil Industries Fashion Division Guest: Taeyang, Daesung, G-Dragon, T.O.P, Seungri (Big Bang)
Running Man vs. Big Bang, Part 1
84. Running Man vs. Big Bang, Part 1
March 4, 2012
Landmark: Seodaemun Museum of Natural History Guest: Taeyang, Daesung, G-Dragon, T.O.P, Seungri (Big Bang)
Nurimaru APEC House
83. Nurimaru APEC House
February 26, 2012
Location: Busan Guest: Lee Da Hae, Oh Ji Ho
Spy Game
82. Spy Game
February 19, 2012
Landmark: Busan, Shinsegae Centumcity Department Store (Spaland & mall) Guest: Lee Da Hae
What Gary Knows
81. What Gary Knows
February 16, 2012
Landmark: Songdo International Business District, Incheon
Charlie's Angels
80. Charlie's Angels
February 5, 2012
Location: Asan, Chungcheonnam province; Paradise Spa Guest: Hyomin (T-ara), Go Ah Ra, Im Soo Hyang
Sherlock Holmes Mystery
79. Sherlock Holmes Mystery
January 29, 2012
Landmark: Club Harmony cruise ship (docking site), Busan Guest: Kim Jae Dong, Yoon Do Hyun
Chohanji
78. Chohanji
January 22, 2012
Landmark: Gimpo Airport Lotte shopping mall Guest: Lee Bum Soo, Hong Soo Hyun
Running Man Bingo
77. Running Man Bingo
January 15, 2012
Landmark: Yeosu City, Ha Hwa Island Guest: IU, Ji Jin Hee, Joo Sang Wook, Kim Sung Soo, Lee Chun Hee
The Killers
76. The Killers
January 8, 2012
Landmark: Yeosu City, Jeollanam-do Guest: Joo Sang Wook, Lee Chun Hee, Kim Sung Soo, Ji Jin Hee
Hallyu Idol Special
75. Hallyu Idol Special
January 1, 2012
Landmark: Paris Park Guest: Siwon (Super Junior), Hyorin (Sistar), Minho (SHINee), Sohee (Wonder Girls), Sulli (f(x))
The Best Running Man #2
74. The Best Running Man #2
December 25, 2011
Landmark: KINTEX (Korean International Exhibition Hall), Ilsan
Hong Kong 24 Hours, Part 2
73. Hong Kong 24 Hours, Part 2
December 18, 2011
Location: Ngong Ping Village, Lantau Island, Hong Kong Guest: Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue), Lee Min Jung
Hong Kong 24 Hours, Part 1
72. Hong Kong 24 Hours, Part 1
December 11, 2011
Landmark: Hong Kong Guest: Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue), Lee Min Jung
Queens Race
71. Queens Race
December 4, 2011
Location: Seoul, Gyeonghui Palace Guest: Jo Hye Ryun, Oh Yeon Su
KT Building
70. KT Building
November 27, 2011
Landmark: New Bundang DX subway line; KT Building, Seongnam Guest: Lee Min Ki, Park Chul Min, Son Ye Jin
Grasshopper Hunting
69. Grasshopper Hunting
November 20, 2011
Landmark: Incheon Culture & Arts Center Guest: Choi Min Soo
Canal Walk
68. Canal Walk
November 13, 2011
Landmark: Songdo International Business District, Incheon Guest: Kim Soo Ro, Park Ye Jin
Hwaseong Coastal Village Area
67. Hwaseong Coastal Village Area
November 6, 2011
Landmark: Hwaseong coastal village area, Gyeonggi province Guest: Kim Soo Ro, Park Ye Jin
Hangang Park
66. Hangang Park
October 30, 2011
Landmark: Hangang Park Guest: Kim Sun Ah, Song Joong Ki
Baekje Military Museum
65. Baekje Military Museum
October 23, 2011
Landmark: Yongsan (Seoul)-Cheonan-Jochiwon-Gyeryong-Nonsan train stations; Nonsan city vicinity Guest: Kim Ju Hyuk, Kim Sun Ah
SNSD Special, Part 2
64. SNSD Special, Part 2
October 9, 2011
Landmark: Goyang camping ground; Paju English Village Guest: Hyoyeon, Jessica, Seohyun, Yoona, Taeyeon, Yuri (SNSD)
SNSD Special, Part 1
63. SNSD Special, Part 1
October 2, 2011
Landmark: Goyang Guest: Hyoyeon, Jessica, Seohyun, Yoona, Taeyeon, Yuri (SNSD)
Running Man in China, Part 2
62. Running Man in China, Part 2
September 25, 2011
Landmark: Old China village film set Guest: Jiyoung (Kara), Kim Joo Hyuk, Lee Yeon Hee
Running Man in China, Part 1
61. Running Man in China, Part 1
September 18, 2011
Landmark: The Great Wall ('?); Beijing Guest: Jiyoung (Kara), Kim Joo Hyuk, Lee Yeon Hee
TruGary Show
60. TruGary Show
September 11, 2011
Landmark: D-Cube City Shopping mall
Hip Hop Special
59. Hip Hop Special
September 4, 2011
Location: Seoul Guest: Choiza (Dynamic Duo), Gaeko (Dynamic Duo), Simon Dominic (Supreme Team), Tiger JK (Drunken Tiger), Yoon Mi-rae
Jeju Island Special, Part 2
58. Jeju Island Special, Part 2
August 28, 2011
Landmark: Jeju-do, Seopji Coast Guest: Cha Tae Hyun, Shin Se Kyung
Jeju Island Special, Part 1
57. Jeju Island Special, Part 1
August 21, 2011
Landmark: Jeju-do Guest: Cha Tae Hyun, Shin Se Kyung
Middle Aged Women Special
56. Middle Aged Women Special
August 14, 2011
Landmark: Pyeontaek, Hwangsaewool Village Guest: Ahn Moon Suk, Kim Suk, Shin Bong Sun, Yang Jeong Ah
High School Girl Idols Special
55. High School Girl Idols Special
August 7, 2011
Landmark: Pyeontaek city, Wootdali Cultural/Educational Experience Village Guest: Suzy (miss A), Jiyeon (T-ara), Sulli and Luna (f(x))
Protect The Boss
54. Protect The Boss
July 31, 2011
Landmark: Yeouido District, Seoul; 63 Building Guest: Choi Kang Hee, Ji Sung
Running Man Hunting, Part 2
53. Running Man Hunting, Part 2
July 24, 2011
Landmark: Gyeongju, BlueOne Water Park Guest: Choi Min Soo, Yoon So Yi
Running Man Hunting, Part 1
52. Running Man Hunting, Part 1
July 17, 2011
Landmark: KTX stations to Gyeongju, Gyeongju World theme park Guest: Choi Min Soo, Yoon So Yi
Running Man in Thailand, Part 2
51. Running Man in Thailand, Part 2
July 10, 2011
Landmark: Pattaya floating market, Thailand Guest: Kim Min Jung, Nichkhun (2PM)
Running Man in Thailand, Part 1
50. Running Man in Thailand, Part 1
July 3, 2011
Landmark: Bangkok, Thailand Guest: Kim Min Jung, Nichkhun (2PM)
The Bodyguards
49. The Bodyguards
June 26, 2011
Landmark: Dream Forest Park, north Seoul Guest: Goo Hara (Kara), Noh Sa Yeon
Raiders of the Stolen Uigwe
48. Raiders of the Stolen Uigwe
June 19, 2011
Landmark: Ganghwa Island; National Museum of Korea
Kyobo Book Center, Part 2
47. Kyobo Book Center, Part 2
June 12, 2011
Landmark: Seoul Guest: Kim Hyun Joong (SS501)
Kyobo Book Center, Part 1
46. Kyobo Book Center, Part 1
June 5, 2011
Landmark: Kyobo Book Center, Seoul Guest: Kim Hyun Joong (SS501)
Cheil Advertising Agency Office, Part 2
45. Cheil Advertising Agency Office, Part 2
May 29, 2011
Landmark: Cheil advertising agency office; Itaewon District, Seoul Guest: Jang Hyuk
Cheil Advertising Agency Office, Part 1
44. Cheil Advertising Agency Office, Part 1
May 22, 2011
Landmark: Cheil advertising agency office; Itaewon District, Seoul Guest: Jang Hyuk
Daegu Stadium
43. Daegu Stadium
May 15, 2011
Location: Cross-country from Seoul to Daegu; 2011 World Athletics Championship Daegu Stadium Guest: IU, Shin Bong Sun
The Best Running Man
42. The Best Running Man
May 8, 2011
Landmark: SBS Production Centers (3 different SBS locations) Guest: Young Saeng (SS501)
National Digital Library of Korea
41. National Digital Library of Korea
May 1, 2011
Landmark: National Digital Library of Korea Guest: Lee Sun Gyun, Park Joong Hoon
Petite France
40. Petite France
April 24, 2011
Landmark: French culture village (Little France), Gapyeong Guest: Nichkhun, Taecyeon (2PM)
Seoul Folk Flea Market
39. Seoul Folk Flea Market
April 17, 2011
Landmark: Seoul Folk Flea Market, Seoul night markets Guest: Sunny, Yoona (SNSD)
The Usual Suspects
38. The Usual Suspects
April 10, 2011
Landmark: Seoul Medical Center, Jung Rang District
Metapolis Shopping Mall
37. Metapolis Shopping Mall
April 3, 2011
Landmark: New Dongtan City Metapolis shopping mall Guest: Park Ye Jin
Nanji Camp, Part 2
36. Nanji Camp, Part 2
March 27, 2011
Landmark: Han River, Nanji Campsite Guest: Daesung (Big Bang), Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue)
Nanji Camp, Part 1
35. Nanji Camp, Part 1
March 20, 2011
Landmark: Han River, Nanji Campsite Guest: Daesung (Big Bang), Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue)
Hongdae area
34. Hongdae area
March 13, 2011
Landmark: Hongdae area, Seoul Guest: UEE (After School), Park Joon Kyu
The Fugitive
33. The Fugitive
March 6, 2011
Landmark: Incheon International Airport, Seoul Guest: Oh Ji Ho
Woongjin Think Big Office
32. Woongjin Think Big Office
February 27, 2011
Landmark: Woongjin Think Big Office Guest: Tony Ahn (H.O.T.), Kim Kwang Kyu
Alpensia Ocean 700 Water Park
31. Alpensia Ocean 700 Water Park
February 20, 2011
Landmark: Alpensia Ocean 700 Water Park, Gangwon-do, Pyeong Chang Guest: Hyun Young
National Center for Korean Traditional Performing Arts
30. National Center for Korean Traditional Performing Arts
February 13, 2011
Landmark: The National Center for Korean Traditional Performing Arts Guest: Seungri (Big Bang)
COEX Aquarium
29. COEX Aquarium
February 6, 2011
Landmark: COEX Aquarium, Seoul
Ansung Natural Resort
28. Ansung Natural Resort
January 30, 2011
Landmark: Ansung Natural Resort, Gyeonggi province Guest: Kim Byung Man
Phantom of the Running Man
27. Phantom of the Running Man
January 23, 2011
Landmark: Seoul Arts Center Guest: U-Know Yun Ho, Max Chang Min (DBSK)
Nakwon Music Instruments Arcade
26. Nakwon Music Instruments Arcade
January 16, 2011
Landmark: Nakwon Music Instruments Arcade, Seoul Guest: Jung Jin Young, Lee Moon Shik
Bucheon Museum Manhwa Information Center
25. Bucheon Museum Manhwa Information Center
January 9, 2011
Landmark: Bucheon Museum Manhwa Information Center Guest: Park Bo Young
Xi Wi City
24. Xi Wi City
January 2, 2011
Landmark: Xi Wi City Guest: Song Eun Yi, Lee Kyung Shil
Alpensia Ski Resort
23. Alpensia Ski Resort
December 26, 2010
Landmark: Alpensia Ski Resort, Pyeong Chang Guest: Shim Hyung Rae
Lotte Mart
22. Lotte Mart
December 19, 2010
Landmark: Lotte Mart Guest: Kim Min Jong, Siwon (Super Junior)
Gwangmyeong Station
21. Gwangmyeong Station
December 12, 2010
Landmark: Haeng Shin to Yong San to KTX Gwang Myeong stations Guest: Kim Jae Dong
Korea Meteorological Administration
20. Korea Meteorological Administration
December 5, 2010
Landmark: Korea Meteorological Administration Guest: HeeChul (Super Junior)
Namsangol Hanok Village
19. Namsangol Hanok Village
November 28, 2010
Landmark: Namsangol Hanok Village, Seoul Guest: Nichkhun (2PM), Lizzy (After School)
Busan International Cruise Ship @ Gwangan Bridge
18. Busan International Cruise Ship @ Gwangan Bridge
November 21, 2010
Landmark: Busan International Cruise Ship @ Gwangan Bridge Guest: Lizzy (After School)
Hanyang Women's University
17. Hanyang Women's University
November 7, 2010
Landmark: Hanyang Women's University Guest: Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue), Ko Joo Won
I'Park Mall
16. I'Park Mall
October 31, 2010
Individually earn running balls and get 200,000 won in receipts and trade it for a running ball.
Seoul Metro Train Depot
15. Seoul Metro Train Depot
October 24, 2010
Landmark: Seoul Metro Subway Yard Guest: Tony Ahn (H.O.T.), Kim Kwang Kyu
Boramae Safety Experience Center
14. Boramae Safety Experience Center
October 17, 2010
Landmark: Boramae Safety Experience Center Guest: Lizzy (After School)
SBS Broadcasting Center
13. SBS Broadcasting Center
October 3, 2010
Landmark: SBS Broadcasting Center, Mok Dong Guest: Jang Dong Min, Lizzy (After School)
Seoul Design Fair @ Seoul Olympic Stadium
12. Seoul Design Fair @ Seoul Olympic Stadium
September 26, 2010
Landmark: Seoul Design Fair @ Seoul Olympic Stadium
Seoul Central Post Office
11. Seoul Central Post Office
September 19, 2010
Landmark: Seoul Central Post Office Guest: Kim Jae Dong, Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue)
National Museum of Contemporary Art
10. National Museum of Contemporary Art
September 12, 2010
Landmark: National Museum of Contemporary Art, Gwacheon Guest: Cha Tae Hyun, Yoon Se Ah
Lotte World
9. Lotte World
September 5, 2010
Landmark: Lotte World theme park Guest: Shin Bong Sun, Kim Soo Ro, Lee Hong Ki (FT Island)
Seoul Museum of History, Gyeonghui Palace
8. Seoul Museum of History, Gyeonghui Palace
August 29, 2010
Landmark: Seoul Museum of History, Gyeonghui Palace Guest: Lee Joon (MBLAQ), Victoria (f(x)), Park Joon Kyu
Sejong Center for the Performing Arts
7. Sejong Center for the Performing Arts
August 22, 2010
Landmark: Sejong Center for the Performing Arts, Seoul Guest: Eunjung (T-ara), Jo Kwon (2AM), Jung Yong Hwa (CN Blue)
Namsan Tower
6. Namsan Tower
August 15, 2010
Landmark: Namsan Tower, Seoul Guest: Se7en, Son Dam Bi, Kim Shin Young
Gwacheon National Science Museum, Part 2
5. Gwacheon National Science Museum, Part 2
August 8, 2010
Landmark: Gwacheon National Science Museum Guest: Nichkhun (2PM), Jessica (SNSD), Song Ji Hyo
Gwacheon National Science Museum, Part 1
4. Gwacheon National Science Museum, Part 1
August 1, 2010
Landmark: Gwacheon National Science Museum Guest: Nichkhun (2PM), Jessica (SNSD), Song Ji Hyo
Suwon World Cup Stadium, Part 2
3. Suwon World Cup Stadium, Part 2
July 25, 2010
Landmark: Suwon World Cup Stadium Guest: Lee Chun Hee, Goo Hara, Song Ji Hyo
Suwon World Cup Stadium, Part 1
2. Suwon World Cup Stadium, Part 1
July 18, 2010
Landmark: Suwon World Cup Stadium Guest: Lee Chun Hee, Goo Hara, Song Ji Hyo
Times Square
1. Times Square
July 11, 2010
Landmark: Times Square Guest: Lee Hyori, Hwang Jung Eum
Description

In this variety show which takes place on location in South Korea, cast members travel to a specific area landmark in order to play a series of games while there. One of the assorted designated games that must be played within the confines of the landmark involves running.

Running Man is a series that is currently running and has 1 seasons (329 episodes). The series first aired on July 11, 2010.

Where to Watch Running Man

Running Man is available for streaming on the SBS website, both individual episodes and full seasons. You can also watch Running Man on demand at Amazon Prime and Amazon.

  • Premiere Date
    July 11, 2010
  • IMDB Rating
    9.0  (2,748)